Active
    Property Photos
    14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    1. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    2. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    3. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    4. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    5. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    6. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    7. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    8. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    9. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    10. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    11. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    12. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    13. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    14. Image 0 For 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $294,900

    Address: 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    This beautiful 'turnkey end unit' condo which comes 'furnished' is located in the prestigious gated community of gulf harbour yacht and country club! Perfectly situated close to sanibel and captiva islands, fort myers beach and great restaurants and shopping! This end unit condominium with a cathedral ceiling and awesome fairway and green views has more windows which means great light to brighten the mood and no neighbors directly next to you on that side! Once you step in the entrance, it is the expansive view of the 7th. Fairway of gulf harbour that grabs your attention, not to mention a stunning living space! The entire unit is like new including a new air conditioner, water heater, wine cooler and a new backsplash and faucet in the kitchen! The kitchen is super attractive! Visiting guests for the weekend have a hallway bath that has two entry's, one of which is a separate entrance from the guest bedroom that makes it feel like their own personal bathroom. There is yet a third door within that bathroom that allows for additional privacy. The master bedroom is large and has a spacious bathroom! The shower is totally new! The master bedroom bed mattress is new! This second floor unit has a screened lanai that overlooks the entire fairway, just imagine yourself relaxing with your coffee in the morning or anytime of the day with those views. The heated pool next to the fairway is about 45 seconds from your front door. This condo building has been freshly painted and also has a new and attractive metal roof! In addition, all new exterior lighting around the building and pool area! Wow! All new pool decking! And to top it all off, rivers edge court has been newly black topped! Gulf harbour has a great reputation with some of the very best in championship golf, tennis, fitness and spa that are just the beginning. A wonderful array of fine and casual dining located within the community awaits you! Be sure to inquire about the different club memberships that are available and optional. Covered parking and private storage space are included with this condo! Please be sure to set an appointment to see this wonderful turnkey property in an absolutely great setting along the caloosahatchee river!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009534 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14971 Rivers Edge Ct 201
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $294,900
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1166
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1166
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7726
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GULF HARBOUR YACHT AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-50-00002.0E20
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($236.89 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the most beautiful subdivisions in Fort Myers. Close to Sanibel Island and Ft Myers beach, only few minutes from beach which you can access via bike or walking there. Everything in that unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223067549
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16625 Lake Circle Dr 518, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

    16625 Lake Circle Dr 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the magnificant lake view & picturesque sunsets from your large, screened lanai and multiple interior rooms within this recently renovated first floor condominium at heritage pointe. Nestled nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008429
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11310 Linda Loma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

    11310 Linda Loma Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Linda Loma neighborhood of Fort Myers. This property has been fully updated inside and out following Hurricane Ia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050206
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Clarkston
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16050 Tierra Plz, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($235.03 / sqft )

    16050 Tierra Plz New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 16050 Tierra Plaza in Fort Myers a beautifully built Clayton home from the Epic collection, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath modular home located in a desirable non HOA community. Enjoy the fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009620
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Shelley A Millard
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap