Active
    Property Photos
    17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    1. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    2. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    3. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    4. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    5. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    6. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    7. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    8. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    9. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    10. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    11. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    12. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    13. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    14. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    15. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    16. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    17. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    18. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    19. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    20. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    21. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    22. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    23. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    24. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    25. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    26. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    27. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    28. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    29. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    30. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    31. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    32. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    33. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    34. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    35. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    36. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    37. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    38. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    39. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    40. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    41. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    42. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    43. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    44. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    45. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    46. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    47. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    48. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    49. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    50. Image 0 For 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 17827 Saddlebunch Ky, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to Tide Marsh gated community. Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort & function, with open floor plan, thoughtfully designed and beautifully crafted. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, plus Den, 2 1/2 bath offering plenty of room for family & guests. Includes 3 car garage with upgraded epoxy flooring. Built with impact resistant windows and doors, this home combines safety & sophistication. Premium range of upgrades, including recessed ceiling in great room & primary bedroom, 8 foot doors throughout for a grand open feel, upgraded tile and carpet flooring, SS appliances & sleek quartz countertops, designer cabinetry with dovetail construction, soft close drawers and doors, 42" upper cabinets, roll out shelves and pots and pans drawers, stylish backsplash and center island for the ultimate kitchen experience. Enjoy the outdoors year round with a screened Lania including custom gas grill/kitchen hook up. As a bonus, Tide Marsh is a Natural Gas community, energy efficient features & utility savings. Close to Beaches, shopping, Barbara Mann Event center. Low HOA fees that include lawn & landscaping. Shows like a Model, just built in 2024.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005100 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17827 Saddlebunch Ky
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3095
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2014
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3288
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIDE MARSH
    • Parcel Number: 10-46-24-L4-16000.0630
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16944 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $584,900.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

    16944 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Located in the highly desirable Colony Lakes community along the Winkler Extension corridor, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers privacy and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008730
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Sheri Delaney
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3704 Blue Heron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

    3704 Blue Heron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to country living in the city at this exceptionally conveniently located home on just under 3/4 of an acre. With an incredible 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths this home can accommodate even the la

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057709
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Eric Dinkel
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073136
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5709 Calmar Breeze Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

    5709 Calmar Breeze Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom), 3 bath single family lakefront home located in the highly desirable Emerson Square community in Fort Myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012587
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ariel Lawrence
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap