Active
    Property Photos
    341 Mattie Ave
    1. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    2. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    3. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    4. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    5. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    6. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    7. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    8. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    9. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    10. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    11. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    12. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    13. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    14. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    15. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    16. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    17. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    18. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    19. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    20. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    21. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    22. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    23. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    24. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    25. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    26. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    27. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    28. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    29. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    30. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    31. Image 0 For 341 Mattie Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 341 Mattie Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Fabulous location, minutes from all amenities, beaches, shopping, restaurants, historic al McGregor blvd, Sanibel Island, and all that beautiful Lee County offers. This fully renovated home is situated on a great lot in lovely Thunderbird Mobile Home Park an active over 55 community with a lovely pool, bocce, clubhouse with weekly get togethers and activities. The home features, new shaker style cabinets, stainless appliances, laminate flooring, new air conditioner, lovely screen room for an outdoor living area, new windows, remodeled bathrooms, light and bright and move in ready. Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been waiting for at an affordable price.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004939 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 341 Mattie Ave
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 872
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 872
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: THUNDERBIRD MOBILE HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-05-00000.3410
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $169,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 villa plus covered garage with electric door. Located in the prestigious "island park village", a 55+ with full amenities in a gated and safe community. Must see it!!! Totally remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019359
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7069 Quail Run Ct E 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,000.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

    7069 Quail Run Ct E 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo in on of the most sought after areas in S Ft Myers. Boating Community with MARINA, Boat Dock , fishing pier. Minutes to Sanibel/Captiva and Ft Myers Beaches.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021362
    2. Provided by The Landmark Group SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Barbara Guseman
    4. (239) 895-9882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14053 Northumberland Dr 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $144,900.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    14053 Northumberland Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14053 Northumberland Drive, Unit 104 a beautifully remodeled first floor condo in a prime location just off McGregor! This stunning unit features brand new stainless steel appliances, slee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007653
    2. Provided by 1 Percent Lists SWFL
    3. Contact Eric Potts
    4. (239) 900-6960
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17426 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $149,999.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

    17426 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers! Exceptional value and move in ready opportunity in the highly desirable Timberlake community of Fort Myers. This first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023797
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Elaine Veasy
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10022 Oxfordshire Ln 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $134,500.00 ($103.22 / sqft )

    10022 Oxfordshire Ln 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully renovated first floor unit offers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just a straight drive to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008888
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ben Rivera
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16225 Asheboro Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $165,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

    16225 Asheboro Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this well maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home, offering comfortable living space in the highly desirable Lee Plantation, a gated 55+ community in Southw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008613
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gwen Martin
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Quail Run Ct W 2c, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $170,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    7105 Quail Run Ct W 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to7105 Quail Run CT W. UNIT# 2c Located in South Ft Myers in The Beautiful Waterfront community of Peppertree Pointe/ Waters Edge.This community is famous for its wonderful amenities and MOST

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224063757
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact John Chappelle
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17425 Birchwood Ln 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $149,900.00 ($151.57 / sqft )

    17425 Birchwood Ln 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene Lakeside Condo in Royal Woods Freshly Remodeled & Move In Ready! Nestled in the peaceful Royal Woods community of Fort Myers, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 17423 Birchwood Ln

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008220
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chris Horvath
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17454 Blueberry Hill Dr B, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $150,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

    17454 Blueberry Hill Dr B Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Best Value in the community and ALL ASSESSMENTS HAVE BEEN PAID IN FULL BY SELLER. This inviting first floor condominium blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003611
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Jeanne Drath
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap