Active
    Property Photos
    16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    1. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    2. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    3. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    4. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    5. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    6. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    7. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    8. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    9. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    10. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    11. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    12. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    13. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    14. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    15. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    16. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    17. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    18. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    19. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    20. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    21. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    22. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    23. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    24. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    25. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    26. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    27. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    28. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    29. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    30. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    31. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    32. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    33. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    34. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    35. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    36. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    37. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    38. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    39. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    40. Image 0 For 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 16570 Crownsbury Way 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Live like royalty with lake views at sunrises, championship golf at your doorsteps, and the beach is just minutes away, this is where the Florida lifestyle gets its crown. This beautiful well cared for 1st floor condo (end unit) offers a long and wide lake view with the golf course in the distance. Plantation shutters throughout the home along with custom electric shades for the sliders. The chefs kitchen has wood cabinets , mosaic tile backsplash, and corian countertops with plenty of counter space. Tile throughout with carpet in both bedrooms and a vinyl wood floor in the den/office Step outside and enjoy your morning coffee in your large screened lani overlooking the lake and golf course. Crown Colony is a pet friendly gated community with 403 Acres surrounded by stunning homes & exceptional amenities making this the ultimate golf escape offering Golf, Sports, and social memberships. Centrally located to shopping, Dinning , entertainment, and the beach is just a short drive away. Come and own a piece of Florida sunshine today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002093 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16570 Crownsbury Way 101
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2329
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1632
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10072
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CROWN COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-16-000QQ.0101
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($159.20 / sqft )

    14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Den 2 bath townhome is nestled in the gated community of Lucaya. The community has lush landscaping and offers uninterrupted views of the natural surrounding pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021630
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jason Lipsher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16107 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $359,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

    16107 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located on the 2nd floor in the prestigious Crown Colony Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers. Freshly painted and newly carpeted, this spacious re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015368
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Moorhead
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15214 Cape Sable Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $419,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    15214 Cape Sable Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Ideal for boaters and those seeking a true waterfront lifestyle, this villa lives like a single family home and is set in a highly desirable community known for its top tier amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079759
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8753 Banyan Bay Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    8753 Banyan Bay Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a lush corner lot in the gated Banyan Bay community in Fort Myers, this 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom, home offers relaxed Florida living just 8 miles from Fort Myers Beach. Spanning 1,998 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076416
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Emily L Prescott
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14889 Bonaire Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $372,500.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

    14889 Bonaire Cir Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning CBS residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 immaculate bathrooms, perfectly situated on a generous .48+/ acres with serene lake views. With 1,927 square feet of living space, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018271
    2. Provided by New Horizons Real Estate Corp.
    3. Contact Gregory Miners
    4. (863) 675-1973
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap