Active
    Property Photos
    6511 Royal Woods Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    34. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    35. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    36. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    37. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    38. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    39. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    40. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    41. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    42. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    43. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    44. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    45. Image 0 For 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 6511 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to Royal Woods where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together. Tucked away on a quiet corner lot in the desirable Royal Woods community, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and low maintenance living. Ideally located just steps from the large, heated saltwater community pool, this home invites you to enjoy an active, relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout highlighted by a living room skylight, a modern electric fireplace, and tile flooring throughout accented with elegant marble borders and mosaic details. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the recently renovated kitchen is a standoutfeaturing a spacious island and a Samsung Bespoke refrigerator, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Additional highlights include a newly epoxy coated two car garage with extra storage and pull down attic access, a new water heater, and a charming front patio with composite deckingideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Out back, a banana grove adds a touch of tropical charm and privacy. Royal Woods is a well cared for community with ongoing improvements and low monthly HOA fees that cover the roof, landscaping, exterior pest control, trash removal, clubhouse, two pools, tennis, pickleball, and more. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or low stress Florida home, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing todaythis one is easy to love in person.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001815 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6511 Royal Woods Dr
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1609
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1153
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3840
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-05-00000.9048
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap