Active
    Property Photos
    19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    1. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    2. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    3. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    4. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    5. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    6. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    7. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    8. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    9. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    10. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    11. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    12. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    13. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    14. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    15. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    16. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    17. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    18. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    19. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    20. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    21. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    22. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    23. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    24. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    25. Image 0 For 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 19681 Summerlin Rd 217, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to Palmetto Palms, a highly sought after 55+ community where you own the land! This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally located just a short walk to the main hall and resort style pool. Located in a gated, amenity rich community, youll enjoy an active Southwest Florida lifestyle with access to two swimming pools, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, volleyball, boat storage, and a vibrant social scene centered around the clubhouse and Tiki hut gathering area. This property offers exceptional conveniencejust minutes to the areas most desirable coastal destinations, including Fort Myers Beach and Bunche Beach, along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat, an investment opportunity, or the perfect spot to own your own slice of paradise, this home delivers value in one of Fort Myers most popular communities. Bonus: Hurricane impact glass windows are included for added peace of mind. Start living the Florida lifestyle todaysunshine, community, and endless possibilities await! ????
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19681 Summerlin Rd 217
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 789
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Living Area: 789
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Hobby Room, Pickleball, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PALMETTO PALMS R V
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-23-04-00000.2170
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 217
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $180,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    12130 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Cutie Near Fort Myers Beach & Sanibel! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home tucked into a charming little community just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Isla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009348
    2. Provided by Sinclair Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candice Beyea
    4. (239) 458-0074
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($224.10 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cute, charming, and fully turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Perfectly positioned close to the sugar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022241
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Dublin Cir 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16320 Dublin Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022245
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Being an end unit allows the maximum Floria sunshine to b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009273
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Pat Messerich
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 Percy St , FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($229.24 / sqft )

    67 Percy St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath cottage style home is truly move in ready. Step into a bright, spacious open concept living area featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, gr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001845
    2. Provided by Rawlings Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Heidi Grether
    4. (239) 482-7785
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap