Active
    Property Photos
    16007 Davis Rd 524
    1. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    2. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    3. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    4. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    5. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    6. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    7. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    8. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    9. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    10. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    11. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    12. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    13. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    14. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    15. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    16. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    17. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    18. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    19. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    20. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    21. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    22. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    23. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    24. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    25. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    26. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    27. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    28. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    29. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    30. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    31. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    32. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    33. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    34. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    35. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    36. Image 0 For 16007 Davis Rd 524
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 16007 Davis Rd 524, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Beautifully Remodeled Second Floor Luxury Condo Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully remodeled, fully furnished second floor condominium, where sophisticated style, modern comfort, and tranquil lake and fountain views blend seamlessly. This move in ready residence offers two spacious bedrooms and two full baths, making it ideal as a full time home, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunityperfectly located just minutes from the white sandy beaches of Sanibel, Captiva, Fort Myers Beach, and Bunche Beach. Enter through the elegant glass front door and immediately take in the breathtaking water views that set the tone for this serene residence. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by impact rated windows that provide both style and peace of mind. The open living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The thoughtfully redesigned kitchen features crisp white shaker style cabinetry with new designer hardware, a central island, granite countertops, updated lighting, and a timeless subway tile backsplash. Stainless steel and white appliances complete the space, making it as functional as it is beautifulperfect for preparing casual meals or hosting guests. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious walk in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite bath featuring a walk in shower and modern cabinetry. The guest bathroom is equally well appointed with a shower and tub combination and contemporary finishes, ensuring comfort and convenience for family and visitors alike. Residents of Davis Lake Condos enjoy a vibrant, active lifestyle with a heated community pool, pool house, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, water aerobics, three BBQ stations, bike racks, and internet access. Frequent poolside gatherings and social events create a welcoming community atmosphere. Blending modern upgrades with timeless elegance and picturesque water views, this exceptional condo captures the very best of luxury Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025026022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16007 Davis Rd 524
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 820
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 820
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4740
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: DAVIS LAKE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-12-00000.0524
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 524
    • View: Lake, Tennis Courts, Water Feature
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16091 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $209,900.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

    16091 Siesta Dr More Like This

    Attention all bargain hunters!!!! If youve been looking to get into a newly renovated and nice home in a quiet neighborhood and within a 3.5 mile drive to Fort Myers Beach, this home is for you. It

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051750
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5441 Peppertree Dr 5, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,000.00 ($258.30 / sqft )

    5441 Peppertree Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you searching for the perfect coastal retreat with beautiful water views, offered fully furnished and turnkey, just minutes from Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers Beach? Welcome to Peppertree Point

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022195
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Karin Cherwick Skala
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,000.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

    11921 Seabreeze Cove Ln 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your idyllic retreat nestled in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Seabreeze subdivision promises a lifestyle of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Laura Christiano
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5471 Peppertree Dr 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $245,000.00 ($240.67 / sqft )

    5471 Peppertree Dr 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Peppertree Point, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is being sold furnished and is ready for you to enjoy from day one. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000688
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ethan Schumacher
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5441 Peppertree Dr 6, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,000.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

    5441 Peppertree Dr 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This could very well be the One! 2/BR, 2/BA, 2nd floor unit lovingly cared for is ideal for your winter retreat, year round residence, or investment property! This unit offers a spacious layout, textu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062195
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16340 Dublin Cir 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $204,900.00 ($229.71 / sqft )

    16340 Dublin Cir 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the highly desirable Casa Bella community of South Fort Myers. Being an end unit allows the maximum Floria sunshine to b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009273
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Pat Messerich
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap