Active
    Property Photos
    16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    1. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    2. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    3. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    4. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    5. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    6. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    7. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    8. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    9. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    10. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    11. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    12. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    13. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    14. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    15. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    16. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    17. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    18. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    19. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    20. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    21. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    22. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    23. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    24. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    25. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    26. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    27. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    28. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    29. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    30. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    31. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    32. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    33. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    34. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    35. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    36. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    37. Image 0 For 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Location + wow! Astonishing & absolutely gorgeous, waterfront condo at heritage pointe in the heart of south fort myers just a short distance to the beaches of fort myers and sanibel/captiva islands. Heritage pointe #1115 has been meticously updated with a contemporary flair. Nearly new, upscale furnishings are negotiable. The kitchen features single level quartz counter tops, all new shaker style cabinetry, plus a functional bar area providing extra cabinet space has been incorporated into the breakfast nook. Both bathrooms feature gorgeous new tile showers, new vanities, and classy fixtures. The living area, hallways, and kitchen boast 20 tile offset by plank tile in both bedrooms. Tall baseboards, contemporary door casings, solid wood shaker style doors with unique hardware, plus modern ceiling fans & sleek light fixtures complete the updated look & feel. The large, screened lanai, with an eastern exposure, is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. It features a unique built in electric grill and offers sunrise skies in the mornings and tranquil evenings overlooking the lake and lighted fountain. In addition, the hvac, hot water heater and stainless steel appliances have all been recently replaced. Other features include impact glass windows & doors, screened front entry, convenient extra storage, and deeded covered parking. The units location within the community is superb. It is only steps away from the communitys resort style pool and hot tub, clubhouse with library & fitness room, a gathering area featuring bocce ball, cornhole, putting surface, gas grills, and tables with sun umbrellas. The heritage pointe association is financially sound & the reasonable maintenance fees include fiber optic tv and internet service, as well as water/sewer. In addition to being near the beaches, the property is close to wakahatchee park featuring tennis & pickleball courts and a dog park, health park medical complex, several pharmacies, publix, aldis, other shops & stores including walmart & target superstores, numerous restaurants, entertainment venues such as barbara mann performing arts center, and its only a short drive to rsw airport. Book your private showing today you wont be disappointed!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025899 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16575 Lake Circle Dr 1115
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1318
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1194
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Underground Utility, Lakefront Beach, Library, Putting Green, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7360
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Washer, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HERITAGE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 05-46-24-05-00011.1115
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 1115
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16625 Lake Circle Dr 518, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

    16625 Lake Circle Dr 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the magnificant lake view & picturesque sunsets from your large, screened lanai and multiple interior rooms within this recently renovated first floor condominium at heritage pointe. Nestled nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008429
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Kelly Cove Dr 267, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $359,000.00 ($268.71 / sqft )

    16320 Kelly Cove Dr 267 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Vernadas unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047958
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11310 Linda Loma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

    11310 Linda Loma Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Linda Loma neighborhood of Fort Myers. This property has been fully updated inside and out following Hurricane Ia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050206
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Clarkston
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap