Active
    Property Photos
    15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    1. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    2. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    3. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    4. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    5. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    6. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    7. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    8. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    9. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    10. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    11. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    12. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    13. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    14. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    15. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    16. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    17. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    18. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    19. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    20. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    21. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    22. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    23. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    24. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    25. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    26. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    27. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    28. Image 0 For 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $208,888

    Address: 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    UPGRADED & MOVE IN READY!Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Bellamar at Beachwalk community. Ideally situated just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, Captiva, close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers exceptional value in the heart of Southwest Florida. This residence is offered turnkey, with stylish dcor and an inviting, open concept layout. Interior finishes include high quality luxury vinyl plank flooring in a warm wood look tone throughout the living areas and bedrooms, complemented by tile flooring in the kitchen and baths. Recent Upgrades & Improvements 2022: New granite countertops, updated fixtures, and full interior repaint, 2022: New AC condenser (original air handler installed in 2016),2022 New refrigerator & microwave, 2022: New hot water heater, 2021: New roof on building. 2025: Community buildings are currently being repainted. Bellamar is a gated, meticulously maintained community offering lush landscaping, tree lined sidewalks, ponds, and streetlighting. Low condo fees include water. The community is pet friendly, allowing two pets up to 30 lbs each. just one building from the community pool and clubhouse, which features an exercise room. This condo provides excellent rental flexibility, including strong potential for seasonal, annual, and Airbnb style rentals (buyer to verify with HOA). The seller has never lived in the unit. Whether youre seeking a winter retreat, full time residence, or income producing investment opportunity, this property offers outstanding versatility. Schedule your private showing today and enjoy life in the Sunshine of Southwest Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15360 Bellamar Cir 3524
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $208,888
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1043
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1043
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6084
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-54-00035.3524
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3524
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9824 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,900.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    9824 Cristalino View Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sail Harbourthis is the kind of gated community that makes everyday life simpler. Tucked into the HealthPark corridor, youre surrounded by top medical facilities, shopping, dining, and daily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010579
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16181 Amberwood Lake Ct 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $189,900.00 ($150.48 / sqft )

    16181 Amberwood Lake Ct 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Amberwood Lake! Come fall in love with this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo tucked away in the peaceful community of Amberwood Lake. With 1,152 square feet of bright, comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017337
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,500.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

    6491 Royal Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6491 Royal Woods Dr located in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. A conveniently positioned home featuring one of the communitys most desirable floor plans. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017155
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Nicholas Teutsch
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9790 Healthpark Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $225,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    9790 Healthpark Cir 102 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN SAIL HARBOUR...HOME IS SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE AND LENDER APPROVAL...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006967
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Sarah Angelson
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12890 Spencer St, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $197,500.00 ($114.76 / sqft )

    12890 Spencer St More Like This

    NO HOA FEES OR DEED RESTRICTIONS! Enjoy the freedom and flexibility of owning this captivating 3 bedroom, 3 bath home on a prime corner lot in desirable Iona. This fully furnished property offers a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1721 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021058
    2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Lloyd Nichols
    4. (239) 313-7474
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap