Active
    Property Photos
    15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    1. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    2. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    3. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    4. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    5. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    6. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    7. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    8. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    9. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    10. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    11. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    12. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    13. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    14. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    15. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    16. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    17. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    18. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    19. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    20. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    21. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    22. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    23. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    24. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    25. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    26. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    27. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    28. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    29. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    30. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    31. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    32. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    33. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    34. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    35. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    36. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    37. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    38. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    39. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    40. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    41. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    42. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    43. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    44. Image 0 For 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $898,000

    Address: 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Live the waterfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of at Harbour Isle Yacht & Racquet Clubone of Southwest Floridas most desirable and best kept secrets. Perfectly positioned near Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, and Captiva, this "flood free boating community" offers unmatched convenience and coastal charm. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath riverfront condo showcases sweeping water views and a bright, open layout designed for effortless living. Step inside to a spacious, light filled great room that flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. The recently updated kitchen, modern tile flooring throughout, and tastefully renovated baths reflect true pride of ownership. Enjoy newer appliances, a newer A/C system, Jackery power supply, and thoughtful upgrades that make the home feel fresh and move in ready. The primary suite is a luxurious retreat featuring two walk in closets, a double vanity, a stand alone soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower with multiple shower heads. A junior ensuite offers a tub/shower combo, while the third bedroom includes its own full bath with a walk in shower. A large laundry room and hurricane impact windows and sliders provide comfort and peace of mind, while newer electric roll down shutters on the lanai add an extra layer of security. Relax on the expansive wrap around screened lanai and take in breathtaking sunsets, river breezes, and serene marina views. This residence includes an under building parking space and a private storage unit. The building itself has been meticulously maintained with a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, updated lanai enclosures, and modernized elevators. Harbour Isle offers 82 boat slips with direct Gulf access just minutes away, making it a boaters paradise. Resort style amenities include a pool and spa, fitness center, fishing pier, picnic island, and newly refinished tennis courts with pickleball and bocce ball. Whether youre boating, relaxing, or exploring Southwest Floridas premier beaches and islands, every day here feels like a vacation. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradiseyour ideal coastal retreat awaits. Schedule your private showing today. Optional: A rare air conditioned detached 2 car garage is available for purchase separately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025023507 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15140 Harbour Isle Dr 502
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $898,000
    • Price sqft: $368
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2441
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2441
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central, Reverse Osmosis - Partial House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Marina, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14140
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: HARBOUR ISLE YACHT AND RACQUET CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 25-45-23-32-02600.0502
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 502
    • View: River, Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8533 Lake Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $999,000.00 ($252.21 / sqft )

    8533 Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning contemporary residence showcasing a bright, open layout with high ceilings and premium finishes throughout. The chefs kitchen features sleek modern cabinetry, expansive stone countertops, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 KING REALTY
    3. Contact Drew Epstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5546 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $985,000.00 ($283.54 / sqft )

    5546 Park Rd More Like This

    New Certified Bank Appraisal Priced to Sell! Stunning Gulf Access Waterfront Home Fully Remodeled and Move In Ready! Discover your dream waterfront oasis in this exquisitely remodeled 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3474 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044721
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Matthew J Haines
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5311 Harborage Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $949,000.00 ($358.11 / sqft )

    5311 Harborage Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully renovated waterfront dream home offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. Cruise by boat directly to Bonita Beach and Fort Myers Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000391
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Azille Malan
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $949,900.00 ($242.14 / sqft )

    6106 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an extraordinary and rare waterfront opportunity on a private peninsula with expansive double intersecting canal views and unmatched waterfront presence. With direct Gulf access throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023241
    2. Provided by Armada Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Flynn
    4. (239) 788-2738
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8460 Belle Meade Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($252.45 / sqft )

    8460 Belle Meade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This stunning custom built estate sits on 2 acres with amazing water views in the highly desirable gated community of Belle Meade. Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009707
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5683 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $919,000.00 ($242.03 / sqft )

    5683 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Very motivated sellers as they already moved. Incredibly attractive, move in ready home featuring very spacious three bedrooms plus den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom)/four bathroom pool home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012833
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7235 Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $824,900.00 ($248.61 / sqft )

    7235 Lake Dr More Like This

    Nestled at the end of a private cul de sac, this stunning metal roofed lakefront pool home boasts 1.3 acres of serene water and preserve views. One of the highlights of this property is the resort sty

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3318 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011960
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Victor Schargorodski
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17755 Little Torch Ky, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    17755 Little Torch Ky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained four bedroom plus den, three and a half bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Coastal Key. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Forest Oaks Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $900,000.00 ($235.48 / sqft )

    16031 Forest Oaks Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Forest golf & country club! Stunning remodeled ($150,000+/ ) "estate" furnished 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, pool spa "fairway" home with $1,000,000+ "southern exposure" views over looking the 11th hole fa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016149
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11620 Court Of Palms  105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $995,000.00 ($372.38 / sqft )

    11620 Court Of Palms 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy refined waterfront living in the exclusive Palmas del Sol community within Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. This beautifully updated corner unit Castille model offers added privacy and an expa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003335
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Mellendorf
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap