Active
    Property Photos
    12860 Iona Rd
    1. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    2. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    3. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    4. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    5. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    6. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    7. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    8. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    9. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    10. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    11. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    12. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    13. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    14. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    15. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    16. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    17. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    18. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    19. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    20. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    21. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    22. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    23. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    24. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    25. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    26. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    27. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    28. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    29. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    30. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    31. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    32. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    33. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    34. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    35. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    36. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    37. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    38. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    39. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    40. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    41. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    42. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    43. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    44. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    45. Image 0 For 12860 Iona Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 12860 Iona Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    WOW Factor when you walk in the door and enter the huge great room, looking out to the screened heated pool and Lanai! Completely renovated 3BR/2BA pool home! Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Tahitian Shores in Iona. This CBS home has been renovated top to bottom which makes it feel brand new! 2025 renovations include: new roof, tankless water heater, new AC, all new electric, plumbing and countertops for Kitchen and baths. Appliances all replaced in 2022. Remodel of the master bathroom to include a gorgeous new large glass shower and double sink cabinet. Off the master you can access the all new laundry room. Hurricane windows and door throughout so no need for shutters! Glass French doors in the master going out to the pool. Larger the normal lot with lots of tropical landscaping for privacy and enjoyment. 2 car garage with new garage door and epoxy finish floors! The home has been freshly painted inside and outside! You are going to love it!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022436 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12860 Iona Rd
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2254
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1813
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: TAHITIAN SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-06-0000B.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($209.87 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013103
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Melissa Metzger
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap