Active
    Property Photos
    17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    1. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    2. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    3. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    4. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    5. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    6. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    7. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    8. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    9. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    10. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    11. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    12. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    13. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    14. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    15. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    16. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    17. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    18. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    19. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    20. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    21. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    22. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    23. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    24. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    25. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    26. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    27. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    28. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    29. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    30. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    31. Image 0 For 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    COSTAL LIFESTYLE! Offered Turnkey, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo is available in the highly sought after Sanibel Harbour Towers. This 2nd floor unit is completely ready for a vacation rental with potential high rental income, or can be used as your year round or seasonal residence! Enjoy all the spectacular gulf/bay views have to offer with dolphins, sea birds, and sunsets from the comfort of your private screened in balcony while dining, enjoying a cup of coffee or just relaxing. Inside Coretec flooring provides a classic seamless floor throughout and a costal interior design provides the perfect "beach getaway" ambience. Enjoy piece of mind with upgrades such as A/C Unit (2019), Interior re painted (2019), Couch & Loveseat (2020), Coretec Flooring (2022), Hurricane Sliding glass doors(2008) and New Hurricane Resistant windows(2024). The community offers resort style living with its own beautiful pool or walk next door to the Marriott and enjoy the amenities it has to offer such as several restaurants and bars, Dinner Yacht Cruise ship, and with membership enjoy the Spa & Fitness facilities, Tennis and Marriott Pool! This condo has great rental history but also would make an EXCELLENT SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RESIDENCE! This is a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17080 Harbour Point Dr 213
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $541
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1108
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1108
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11220
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL HARBOUR TOWER CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-05-00000.02C0
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 213
    • View: Gulf and Bay, Preserve
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $585,000.00 ($240.44 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in the highly sought after Heritage Farms community! This one acre homesite offers a beautiful setting with mature landscaping and plenty of space to create your dream property. The h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2433 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008901
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Talia Gates
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17080 Harbour Point Dr 114, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $587,000.00 ($465.50 / sqft )

    17080 Harbour Point Dr 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Perfect Beach Get Away! Open your sliding doors and windows and let the warm, coastal fresh air in! This 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, unfurnished condo is situated in the highly sought after Sanibel Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005971
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kelly Dickens
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15321 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $689,000.00 ($386.21 / sqft )

    15321 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity to purchase acreage in sfm!! Renovated and move in read home on 2 acres zoned ag2 with creek access & multiple outbuildings. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.98 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026011296
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christy Knight
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15341 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($290.05 / sqft )

    15341 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The beautiful acreage property is in the process of being restored to its former glory! Nestled on 1. 5 acres zoned ag2, this unique fort myers gem features an artesian well/pond, multiple outbuildin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026011299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christy Knight
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap