Active
    Property Photos
    16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    1. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    2. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    3. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    4. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    5. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    6. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    7. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    8. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    9. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    10. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    11. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    12. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    13. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    14. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    15. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    16. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    17. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    18. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    19. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    20. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    21. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    22. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    23. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    24. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    25. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    26. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    27. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    28. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    29. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    30. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    31. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    32. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    33. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    34. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    35. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    36. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    37. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    38. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    39. Image 0 For 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

    Address: 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    What a spectacular view! This fully furnished condo is ready for immediate occupancy upon closing. Located on the second floor with a spectacular view of the 14th green and no other buildings in sight from the screened lanai. The tiled lanai is fully storm protected with electric roll down metal shutters as well as every window. The kitchen has S/S KitchenAid appliances, and a new water heater was installed in 2025. There is a formal dining room area, an eat in kitchen area, and the 3rd bedroom is an oversized "bonus room" that can double as a bedroom, office or even a custom audio/video room. The 1 car garage is attached. The Master HOA and Condo Assoc are very well run with low quarterly fees providing water, external building and flood insurance, all lawn maintenance on a weekly schedule, 24x7 attended gated access, a community pool, hot tub, 4 Har Tru tennis courts, and well equipped fitness center open 24x7. Comcast fiber optic cable and the Xfinity X1 platform with up to 4 TV/DVR boxes, and high speed Wi Fi Internet are all part of the dues over a $750 quarterly value at retail. Social (for Club restaurant access) or golf membership at The Golf Club at Crown Colony is optional. And there is no waitlist for membership! This Club was chosen for the 2022 LPGA $1.5M Drive On Championship, hosting the world's top women golfers, and is also used for PGA qualifying events.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16125 Mount Abbey Way 201
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $389,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2534
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2040
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Underground Utility, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10088
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CROWN COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-11-0000L.0201
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8306 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $439,000.00 ($145.61 / sqft )

    8306 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Catalina Isles community in the heart of South Fort Myers! This centrally located neighborhood offers unbeatable conveniencejust minutes to Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007722
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Connie Walters
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Bayport Ln 1201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,900.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    11865 Bayport Ln 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious second floor, corner unit coach home located in the highly desirable Avalon Preserve. This light filled end unit offers an impressive 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,200 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022109
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Huguenin
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5582 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $444,900.00 ($174.75 / sqft )

    5582 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 5K toward closing costs, helping make homeownership more affordable! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Emerson Square community, ideally located in So

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010608
    2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
    3. Contact Travis Riley
    4. (239) 432-9030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5493 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $399,500.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

    5493 Whispering Willow Way More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed + den, 3 bath retreat in the highly desirable community of Emerson Square. The open, airy living area rises with soaring ceilings and natural light, creating an uplifting sense of warmt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081112
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Linda K Pearson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8752 Banyan Bay Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $465,000.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

    8752 Banyan Bay Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home in Banyan Bay, offering a spacious and versatile layout with 3+ den bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a large flex room 2,611 square feet of comfortable livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014035
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Sarah Sanzica
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap