Active
    Property Photos
    17585 Blackfriar Dr
    1. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    2. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    3. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    4. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    5. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    6. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    7. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    8. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    9. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    10. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    11. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    12. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    13. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    14. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    15. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    16. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    17. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    18. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    19. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    20. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    21. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    22. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    23. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    24. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    25. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    26. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    27. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    28. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    29. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    30. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    31. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    32. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    33. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    34. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    35. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    36. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    37. Image 0 For 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 17585 Blackfriar Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Gulf access!!! Home sits at 11 ft which is the minimum flood elevation higher than most homes in the neighborhood!!!! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home located in the island park woodlands development. This home has a recently renovated kitchen with wood cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, wood laminate floors. Bath rooms have also been recently renovated with new vanities and new tiled showers!!! Enclosed florida room exits out to a screened pool. Home also has a 2 car garage. Island park woodlands has low hoa fees of only $240 per year which includes access to a private boat ramp with direct access to the gulf of mexico. There is also a community playground and tennis courts. Seller motivated open for all reasonable offers!!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025018655 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17585 Blackfriar Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2646
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2184
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, French Doors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-03-00000.1440
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16944 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $584,900.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

    16944 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Located in the highly desirable Colony Lakes community along the Winkler Extension corridor, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers privacy and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008730
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Sheri Delaney
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16404 Coco Hammock Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $559,900.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

    16404 Coco Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Coco Bay community within Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers! This move in ready residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013963
    2. Provided by Genstone Realty
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. (305) 974-1801
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3704 Blue Heron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

    3704 Blue Heron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to country living in the city at this exceptionally conveniently located home on just under 3/4 of an acre. With an incredible 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths this home can accommodate even the la

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057709
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Eric Dinkel
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073136
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8602 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $520,000.00 ($194.90 / sqft )

    8602 Big Mangrove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional Coastal Key home, built in 2014 and offering 2,233 square feet of living area, presents a rare blend of comfort, charm, and opportunity in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012478
    2. Provided by The Pelican Team
    3. Contact Zach Staruch
    4. (239) 244-9900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap