Active
    Property Photos
    13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    35. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    36. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    37. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    38. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    39. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    40. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    41. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    42. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    43. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    44. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    45. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    46. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    47. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    48. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    49. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    50. Image 0 For 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Motivated Seller! Casual coastal elegance best describes this tastefully updated, meticulously maintained, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the Harbour Palms community, just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. The 2400 + sq ft, light and bright, open floor plan with high ceilings features split bedrooms for privacy, with a spacious master bedroom and bathroom, plantation shutters, crown molding, and tile plank flooring throughout, new living and dining room accent walls, an updated open kitchen with soft close drawers and cabinets, and a bright, sunny family room with a wall of French doors, protected by electric storm shutters, all leading to the big 40' x 20' heated pool with generous deck space for grilling and entertaining, plus an outdoor shower. The rear of the 1/3 acre lot is bordered by soaring palms, providing pool area privacy. Updates include new exterior/interior paint, new A/C, new window glass, seals and springs, an updated pool bath, new bathroom vanities and fixtures, new light fixtures throughout, new door hardware, new plumbing upgrades, new backup generator with electric service connection, new well pump and irrigation system, new pool deck no slip epoxy paint, new landscaping, new flood barriers, recent water heater, and the Seller has a transferable $1,880 annual Flood policy! Harbour Palms is a 21 home community with low HOA fees, conveniently located in the Iona area, just minutes from a variety of restaurants, Publix, shopping, marinas, golf courses, and medical services. The beautiful Eagle's Preserve Golf Club at Shell Point, open to the public, is right down the street! This is an excellent opportunity to own your piece of paradise and start enjoying the wonderful SWFL lifestyle today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025013379 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13570 Harbour Ridge Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2961
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2423
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2396
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HARBOUR PALMS
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-20-00000.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RS-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($209.87 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013103
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Melissa Metzger
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8896 Bracken Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $639,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

    8896 Bracken Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Super Private large single family home on a preserve in a non gated subdivision. 15 minutes away to Fort Myers Beach. Spacious and cozy house that includes a large family room with working fireplace,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013412
    2. Provided by HomeSmart
    3. Contact Ricky Zabielinski
    4. (407) 476-0461
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16944 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $584,900.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

    16944 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Located in the highly desirable Colony Lakes community along the Winkler Extension corridor, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers privacy and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008730
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Sheri Delaney
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap