Active
    Property Photos
    5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    1. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    2. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    3. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    4. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    5. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    6. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    7. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    8. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    9. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    10. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    11. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    12. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    13. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    14. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    15. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    16. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    17. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    18. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    19. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    20. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    21. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    22. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    23. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    24. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    25. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    26. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    27. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    28. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    29. Image 0 For 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $184,900

    Address: 5405 Peppertree Dr 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Get ready to enjoy all that South Fort Myers has to offer in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath boating community condo with lots of amenities!!! This furnished, first floor condominium in Cardinal Cove at Peppertree Pointe has gulf access and water views!! The enclosed lanai has a water view of the stocked pond and there are walking/jogging trails around the park like complex that will take you down to the marina and boat launch area. This marina, located in Waters Edge at Peppertree Pointe, will allow you access to boat slip rentals, dry vessel storage boat launch and there is even a secluded beach right along the Caloosahatchee, where you can set up for an afternoon of relaxing sun bathing and boat watching! The condo comes furnished, fully applianced with new stackable GE washer and dryer and Airforce1 UV light system for the air handler. Large walk in closets in both bedrooms give you ample space for storage. The unit also showcases a large, screened lanai that has a water view to the stocked fishing pond. The lanai also has an storage closet big enough for beach and outdoor equipment. Included, in the sale, is a newly constructed, deeded carport with additional storage unit, large enough to house multiple bicycles, beach chairs and recreational equipment. Peppertree Pointe not only gains you access to Waters Edge at Peppertree Pointe and the various boating amenities but the Home Owners Association FULLY COVERS lawncare maintenance, structural and flood insurance (IMAGINE THE SAVINGS IN INSURANCE COSTS ALONE and the units have never had any water intrusion from any storm), exterior pest control, basic cable, water, a newly renovated community pool, clubhouse, Pickleball and tennis courts in Waters Edge, shuffleboard and BBQ/picnic areas. The location couldn't be more perfect as it is just minutes to the Sanibel Causeway or Fort Myers Beach and there are so many amazing restaurants and entertainment venues in between! Whether you are looking for a winter retreat or your FOREVER retreat, call Christy today to see this incredible property in South Fort Myers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025013131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5405 Peppertree Dr 3
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $184,900
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 964
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 964
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Community Room, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PEPPERTREE POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-20-0000A.0030
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: Condo
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $169,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 villa plus covered garage with electric door. Located in the prestigious "island park village", a 55+ with full amenities in a gated and safe community. Must see it!!! Totally remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019359
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17150 Ravens Roost  3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

    17150 Ravens Roost 3 More Like This

    Heres an expanded version (still concise and MLS appropriate, now including rental rules and under the allowed character count): Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraverde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081225
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17329 Birchwood Ln D, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($182.82 / sqft )

    17329 Birchwood Ln D More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning recently remodeled 3 BR, 2 bath attached villa. This property boasts the highest end finishes, rarely seen in properties within this price range. The moment you step inside, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069269
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap