Active
    Property Photos
    340 Mattie Ave
    1. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    2. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    3. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    4. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    5. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    6. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    7. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    8. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    9. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    10. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    11. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    12. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    13. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    14. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    15. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    16. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    17. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    18. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    19. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    20. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    21. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    22. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    23. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    24. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    25. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    26. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    27. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    28. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    29. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    30. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    31. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    32. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    33. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    34. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    35. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    36. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    37. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    38. Image 0 For 340 Mattie Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $204,900

    Address: 340 Mattie Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    This property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this cozy abode features a thoughtful layout designed for easy living. Step inside to discover a bright and airy interior, complete with stylish finishes and ample natural light throughout. The updated kitchen engulfs brand new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled and include an electric water heater. Enjoy the convenience of laundry at residence and exterior storage right outside your front door. Amenities include a clubhouse, community pool, and shuffle board. Just 10 minutes from Fort Myers beach, this prime location and completely modern renovation presents an incredible opportunity for both investors and homeowners alike. Notable Upgrades New sewer lines, complete electrical rewire, new meter socket heads, all new plumbing, new 2025 HVAC, new duct work, complete interior upgrade brand new granite kitchen countertops, outdoor shed completely redone interior paint and flooring. This property had no hurricane damage after being remediated from Ian.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025001259 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 340 Mattie Ave
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $204,900
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1044
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1044
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: THUNDERBIRD MOBILE HOMES
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-05-00000.3400
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap