Active
    Property Photos
    6688 Estero Bay Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    34. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    35. Image 0 For 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 6688 Estero Bay Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Your search ends here. Tucked inside the gated community of Coves of Estero Bay, this 2023 built home has been meticulously maintained and sits on a quiet lot with nothing but preserve behind it. With four bedrooms, two bathrooms, 2,301 square feet of living space, and a three car garage, this home checks every box. Sitting high and dry with no flood history and no CDD, this is the kind of purchase that brings peace of mind from day one. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas in a way that actually works for everyday life. The kitchen features a large island, pantry, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, and warm wood cabinetry. Tray ceilings add height to the primary suite, which includes dual sinks and a walk in shower. Out back, the screened lanai overlooks a wide open yard with preserve views and western exposure. The oversized paver driveway and three car garage provide plenty of storage and parking for the whole family. Situated just off Alico Road in Fort Myers, you are minutes from RSW International Airport, Gulf Coast Town Center, Florida Gulf Coast University, Coconut Point Mall, and some of the best dining and shopping the area has to offer. Top rated schools, major medical facilities, and quick access to I 75 make this address one that is hard to beat whether you are commuting, traveling, or simply enjoying everything Southwest Florida has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017400 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6688 Estero Bay Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3281
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2301
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3184
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: COVES OF ESTERO BAY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-L1-39000.0720
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3704 Blue Heron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

    3704 Blue Heron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to country living in the city at this exceptionally conveniently located home on just under 3/4 of an acre. With an incredible 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths this home can accommodate even the la

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057709
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Eric Dinkel
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073136
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8572 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($145.39 / sqft )

    8572 Big Mangrove Dr More Like This

    Coastal Key gem one of the largest in the community, with several spacious living areas and a beautiful million dollar view with no one behind. Built in 2015 and No Chinese Drywall Concerns as seen in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224034746
    2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Lucas
    4. (239) 947-3432
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hard to find this much space in a gated Fort Myers community at this price. Nearly 3,000 sq ft with lake views in Venetian Pointe, this villa style attached home lives like a single family residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002074
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 Banyan Breeze Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

    8108 Banyan Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8108 Banyan Breeze Way, a spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile loft in the sought after Banyan Breeze community of Fort Myers. This two story reside

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056968
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010155
    2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Henderson
    4. (954) 772-3870
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8490 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($165.92 / sqft )

    8490 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This exceptional residence in the prestigious gated community of Catalina Isles offers over 3,100 square feet of refined living space with five bedrooms and four and a half baths, thoughtfully designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000183
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Maxwell Thompson
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap