Active
    Property Photos
    15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    1. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    2. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    3. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    4. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    5. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    6. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    7. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    8. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    9. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    10. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    11. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    12. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    13. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    14. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    15. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    16. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    17. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    18. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    19. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    20. Image 0 For 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Step into a beautifully reimagined three bedroom sanctuary, where every detail has been meticulously renovated to create the ultimate coastal retreat. As one of the largest end unit models in the community, this home features a stunning open interior highlighted by chic shiplap wall designs, a sophisticated color palette, and brand new flooring throughout. The chef inspired kitchen is a showstopper, boasting upscale LG appliances and high end finishes with granite countertops that blend style with function. Well thought out storage abounds, with a utility room and pantry, and modern bathrooms with contemporary quartz countertops continue the classic design. Beyond the aesthetic upgrades, this home offers total peace of mind with a recently replaced roof, a detached garage, and impressively low HOA fees. The vibrant community lifestyle includes a clubhouse, fitness center, and a heated pool with an active social calendar. However, the true crown jewel is the view: from your private lanainow enhanced with exterior sliding windowsyou can enjoy a glass of wine while overlooking the community's most spectacular vista of the lake and bridge. Perfectly positioned in South Fort Myers, youre just minutes from Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island, with Target and Publix just a short stroll away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016576 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15480 Bellamar Cir 2512
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2179
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1756
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6912
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-54-00025.2512
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2512
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $406,000.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location meets peace of mind in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home! Situated in a vibrant community of Laguna Lakes just minutes from the sands of Fort Myers Beach and the world class shelling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016525
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Yara Sha Ban
    4. (239) 333-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8657 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

    8657 Sumner Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home in the coveted community of Catalina Isles! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview house, built in 2010, offers an impressive 2,327 square feet of living space. The kitchen features sta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015355
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact David Lang
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16928 Villas Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $329,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

    16928 Villas Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    20K PRICE REDUCTION!! This furnished turnkey spacious attached villa in the Island Park area of Fort Myers welcome's you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful views. The owner recently upgraded the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018795
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Greg Lipman
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap