Active
    Property Photos
    17308 Timber Oak Ln
    1. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    2. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    3. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    4. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    5. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    6. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    7. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    8. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    9. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    10. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    11. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    12. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    13. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    14. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    15. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    16. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    17. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    18. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    19. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    20. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    21. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    22. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    23. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    24. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    25. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    26. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    27. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    28. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    29. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    30. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    31. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    32. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    33. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    34. Image 0 For 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,999

    Address: 17308 Timber Oak Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    The standout feature of this home is the massive covered and screened lanai, which functions as a true second living room. Whether youre hosting game days, enjoying an alfresco dinner, or simply relaxing in the shade, this versatile outdoor space seamlessly extends your footprint. Inside, the high vaulted ceilings and open concept layout create an airy, voluminous feel, while the modern kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and premium stone patterned countertops. Designed for maximum privacy and flexibility, the floor plan features two spacious master suites, each with its own attached bathroom. This "double primary" setup is ideal for roommates, multi generational living, or hosting overnight guests. Throughout the home, durable and stylish tile flooring ensures easy maintenance and a clean, coastal aesthetic. ituated with a private backyard exposure, you can enjoy peaceful afternoons without direct rear neighbors. Recent community wide initiatives have focused heavily on improving drainage infrastructure, providing residents with enhanced peace of mind during Floridas summer rains. Living in Royal Woods means access to a relaxed lifestyle with fantastic amenities, including a community pool, tennis courts, and pickleball. Your new home comes with a dedicated covered parking space and is just minutes from the best of SWFL: Quick access to Gulf Coast Town Center and Bell Tower Shops. Less than 15 minutes to RSW, the perfect distance for those who travel, have visitors, or snowbird in SWFL. This location is a short drive to the white sands of Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010794 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17308 Timber Oak Ln
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $199,999
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1009
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1009
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3372
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: ROYAL WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-04-07022.00D0
    • Style: Apartment, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap