Active
    Property Photos
    18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    1. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    2. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    3. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    4. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    5. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    6. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    7. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    8. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    9. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    10. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    11. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    12. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    13. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    14. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    15. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    16. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    17. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    18. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    19. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    20. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    21. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    22. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    23. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    24. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    25. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    26. Image 0 For 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

    Address: 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Looking for privacy without giving up an active, social lifestyle? This beautifully remodeled (2023) first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers serene preserve views, abundant natural light, and stylish upgrades throughout. The main living areas and home office feature neutral diagonal ceramic tile, while the bedrooms are finished with warm laminate flooring. Thoughtful improvements include a new A/C and air handler, hurricane impact windows (no shutters to install), quartz countertops throughout, upgraded baseboards, modern lighting fixtures, ceiling fans in every room, and a striking fandelier. The kitchen shines with high end appliancesincluding washer and dryercabinetry with drawers, pendant lighting over the breakfast bar, and a spacious walk in pantry. The primary suite is a private retreat, showcasing a coffered ceiling with crown molding, an extended walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Both bathrooms feature sleek, trackless glass enclosures. Step outside to the low maintenance, ceramic tiled lanai with its own storage closetperfect for enjoying peaceful preserve views year round. This is one of the few buildings in the community equipped with hurricane windows for added protection and convenience. Reasonable HOA fees include insurance, landscaping, water, sewer, and exterior pest controlmaking ownership truly carefree. Located in the gated Creekside Preserve community in South Fort Myers, just off US 41 and surrounded by natural preserve, residents enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and active social calendar. Youre just minutes from Gulf Coast Town Center, Coconut Point, RSW International Airport, FGCU, and the white sandy beaches of Southwest Florida. Experience low maintenance Florida living at its finestprivate, peaceful, and perfectly connected to everything you love.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007579 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18273 Creekside Preserve Loop 101
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $274,900
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1759
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1402
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CREEKSIDE PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 18-46-25-28-00039.0101
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Preserve, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18234 Creekside Preserve Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $300,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

    18234 Creekside Preserve Loop 101 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Bright. Peaceful. Effortless. Peaceful lake views and extra windows set this first floor end unit residence apart in the gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011578
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Joey J Remington LLC
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18222 Creekside Preserve Loop 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

    18222 Creekside Preserve Loop 201 More Like This

    BEST VIEWS IN CREEKSIDE PRESERVE! This attached garage open concept 3 bedroom + den condominium is ideally centrally located on the Estero/South Fort Myers border. Step inside to a bright and airy sec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1852 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010507
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact David Gruninger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap