Active
    Property Photos
    13290 Electron Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    35. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    36. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    37. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    38. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    39. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    40. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    41. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    42. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    43. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    44. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    45. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    46. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    47. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    48. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    49. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    50. Image 0 For 13290 Electron Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650,000

    Address: 13290 Electron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Coastal. Acreage. Freedom. Tucked away on nearly 3.2 acres, this is the kind of Old Florida canvas that almost never comes availablean expansive, private setting with room to live, create, store, build, and dream. The 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence spans just over 2,100 square feet with imported tile, Beautiful Heart Pine flooring in common areas / Brazilian Rose wood flooring in the primary bedroom, and impact glass windows, blending warmth and durability with a laid back, livable feel. Downstairs, youll find a generous climate controlled space ideal for organized storage, a studio, or a workshopflexible square footage that adapts to your lifestyle and hobbies. For the maker, the collector, or the entrepreneur, the detached, climate controlled Quonset building (approx. 32x35) is a standout featurelarge access doors, lift, power, and water already in place. Whether youre housing a collection, operating a trade, or building something new, this is a rare setup in this part of town. Step out to the oversized lanai and take in the acreagequiet, expansive, and energizing in all the right ways. What truly separates this property is the land: true consecutive acreage in close proximity to the Sanibel Causeway, Bunch Beach, and the Punta Rassa boat ramp is exceptionally hard to find. And for buyers with a long range vision, the property also offers an alternative path: five developable lots at nearly a half acre each, an opportunity set thats as compelling as it is uncommon. Private, versatile, and positioned near everything that makes this corridor special, this is more than a home; its a platform for whatever comes next.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13290 Electron Dr
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,650,000
    • Price sqft: $612
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 2696
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 3.17 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2144
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Unpaved, Guest, Load Space, RV-Boat, Under Bldg Closed, Attached, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Exclusions, Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: COTTAGE POINT UNREC
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-02-0000I.0600
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6891 Lakewood Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,750,000.00 ($298.48 / sqft )

    6891 Lakewood Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prepare to experience a residence where timeless craftsmanship meets effortless, resort style living in Shadow Wood Preserve. Thoughtfully designed and set on a quiet private street, this single story

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002384
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jenna Richardson
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18481 Pioneer Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,500,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

    18481 Pioneer Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for an exceptional and unique property with a guest house? Look no more! Nestled in a peaceful area, serenity abounds! The main house is fully tiled (no carpet!) with 3 BR's & 2 full baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3462 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026454
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Debbie Turkett
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15510 Old Wedgewood Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,489,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

    15510 Old Wedgewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover luxury living in one of Fort Myers most sought after gated communities, Devonwood Estates. Situated on a meticulously landscaped 1.15 corner acre high and dry lot surrounded by 32 royal palms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5171 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025000455
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Old Wedgewood Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,581,000.00 ($419.92 / sqft )

    15960 Old Wedgewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on an expansive lot over an acre within the gated community of Devonwood Estates, this beautifully updated residence offers a rare blend of modern luxury and natural serenity. Positioned at the en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3765 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007541
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jodi Hanson
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16351 Shenandoah Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,950,000.00 ($303.46 / sqft )

    16351 Shenandoah Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2018 built lakefront residence located in an exclusive gated enclave of just 21 custom built homes, each showcasing timeless French Country architecture. Offering 4819 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6426 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026006000
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Cross
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14270 Royal Harbour Ct 323, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800,000.00 ($400.18 / sqft )

    14270 Royal Harbour Ct 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a fresh look at the newly completed lanai! This exceptional lanaione of only three in the entire communityoffers a staggering 2,100 sq. ft. of outdoor living, creating a sublime setting for enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4498 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 225036972
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14270 Royal Harbour Ct 1122, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,739,000.00 ($467.47 / sqft )

    14270 Royal Harbour Ct 1122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream!!! Over $150,000 price reduction!!! Motivated seller!!! Bring offers!!! Paramount penthouse the best of the best! Marina view and gulf access water. 50 ft. Boat dock and sports membershi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024986
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Diane Boutin
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18190 Pioneer Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,599,000.00 ($255.11 / sqft )

    18190 Pioneer Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning NEW construction gulf access home on almost .50 acre lot with direct boating access, private dock + boathouse, and elevated main living. Offering a combined sq footage of approximately 3548

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021725
    2. Provided by The Landmark Group SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Yvette Jones
    4. (239) 895-9882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15701 Chatfield Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,599,900.00 ($377.69 / sqft )

    15701 Chatfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15701 Chatfield Drive, an exceptional residence located in the prestigious gated community of St. Charles Harbour Yacht Club in Fort Myers. This beautifully updated home offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015839
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Diana Ilievski
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6777 Danah Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,799,000.00 ($461.05 / sqft )

    6777 Danah Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Expertly updated over the past two years, this spectacular direct gulf access custom home is presented for your consideration. Situated on an oversized lot with an expansive canal view, you'll be to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006811
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jonathan Tansky
    4. (239) 822-4860
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap