Active
    Property Photos
    64 Sturbridge Ln
    1. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    2. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    3. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    4. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    5. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    6. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    7. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    8. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    9. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    10. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    11. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    12. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    13. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    14. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    15. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    16. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    17. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    18. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    19. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    20. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    21. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    22. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    23. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    24. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    25. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    26. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    27. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    28. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    29. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    30. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    31. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    32. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    33. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    34. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    35. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    36. Image 0 For 64 Sturbridge Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 64 Sturbridge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    GULF ACCESS TURNKEY FURNISHED LOW FEES Enjoy Southwest Florida living in this turnkey furnished 2BR/2BA home located in the 55+ co op community of Coachlight Manor in Fort Myers, offering Gulf access and on site boat storage (first come, first served; availability subject to change) with the community boat dock nearby. This updated home features an open floor plan, updated flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes throughout, providing comfortable, low maintenance living. The spacious living and dining areas offer flexibility for everyday use. A large screened lanai (approximately 220 sq ft) provides additional living space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a covered carport and storage. Coachlight Manor offers low monthly fees of $183, which include lawn care, along with amenities such as a heated pool, pavilion, shuffleboard, and bocce. Conveniently located near Coconut Point, shopping, dining, and approximately 10 miles to RSW Airport and 15 miles to Gulf beaches, this property offers a combination of location, accessibility, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081316 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 64 Sturbridge Ln
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 960
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Marina, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2196
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
    • Parcel Number: 18-46-25-01-00000.0640
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17150 Ravens Roost  3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

    17150 Ravens Roost 3 More Like This

    Heres an expanded version (still concise and MLS appropriate, now including rental rules and under the allowed character count): Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the desirable Terraverde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081225
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap