Active
    Property Photos
    67 Sturbridge Ln
    1. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    2. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    3. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    4. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    5. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    6. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    7. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    8. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    9. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    10. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    11. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    12. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    13. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    14. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    15. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    16. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    17. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    18. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    19. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    20. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    21. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    22. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    23. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    24. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    25. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    26. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    27. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    28. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    29. Image 0 For 67 Sturbridge Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

    Address: 67 Sturbridge Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    GULF ACCESS BOAT STORAGE COMPLETELY REMODELED PRIME LOCATION Enjoy true Florida boating living in this fully remodeled and furnished 2BR/2BA home located in Coachlight Manor, a desirable 55+ Gulf access co op community in Fort Myerswhere the community boat dock and on site boat storage are just a short distance away. This beautifully updated 1974 home has been remodeled throughout, featuring a brand new kitchen and baths, granite countertops, updated cabinetry, modern fixtures, and finishes designed for easy, low maintenance living. The bright, open floor plan offers plenty of room for entertaining, with comfortable living and dining spaces that flow seamlessly to the outdoors. A standout feature is the spacious 210 sq. ft. screened lanai, providing an ideal setting for relaxing, hosting guests, or enjoying the coastal breeze. Additional highlights include a one car covered carport and excellent storage, adding everyday convenience. Coachlight Manor is known for its Gulf access, on site boat storage (first come, first served; availability subject to change), and active community atmosphere. Amenities include a heated pool, pavilion, shuffleboard, bocce, and opportunities to connect with neighbors and enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle. With low fees, low taxes, and a central location just minutes to Coconut Point Mall, under 10 miles to RSW International Airport, and approximately 15 miles to Gulf beaches, this home offers exceptional value for buyers seeking affordable Gulf access living. A great opportunity to enjoy boating, a completely updated home, and a convenient Fort Myers locationschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081313 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 67 Sturbridge Ln
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $209,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 984
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 984
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Marina, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2196
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
    • Parcel Number: 18-46-25-01-00000.0670
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12661 Kelly Sands Way 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

    12661 Kelly Sands Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Fort Myers most sought after bundled golf and gated communities, perfectly located just minutes from Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018811
    2. Provided by Loyal Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Monika Simic
    4. (239) 699-3882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Peppertree Dr 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,900.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

    5409 Peppertree Dr 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your hidden piece of paradise! Charming 2/BR, 2/BA, 1st floor unit situated in a wonderful community close to the Caloosahatchee River, Ft. Myers Beach & Sanibel Island! This residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003265
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap