Active
    Property Photos
    12861 Iona Rd
    1. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    2. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    3. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    4. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    5. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    6. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    7. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    8. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    9. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    10. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    11. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    12. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    13. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    14. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    15. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    16. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    17. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    18. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    19. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    20. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    21. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    22. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    23. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    24. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    25. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    26. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    27. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    28. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    29. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    30. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    31. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    32. Image 0 For 12861 Iona Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 12861 Iona Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    In the heart of it all with NO HOA! Come and see this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Downstairs has plenty of place for storage, extra space, but is non conforming. With nearly a half acre of land, there is so much opportunity for storage, gardens, toys, chicken's have it all! Located near beaches, shops, restaurants and not far from RSW! Notable updates include: New Roof, Impact Window's, New Deck (made of Brazilian wood w/ stainless steel porch cables) and New Hot Water Tank! A relaxing ambiance with deep backyard view w/ the oak tree at the center of it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225057817 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12861 Iona Rd
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1957
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1175
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: CYPRESS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CYPRESS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: HEIGHTS ELEMENTRY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS
    • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-00-00028.0000
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $360,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207 More Like This

    Being sold partially furnished. Charming, stately, end unit with a spectacular view of the fairway and beyond! Seller has added $55k in luxury upgrades since owning this for 1. 5 years. One floor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076418
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($159.20 / sqft )

    14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Den 2 bath townhome is nestled in the gated community of Lucaya. The community has lush landscaping and offers uninterrupted views of the natural surrounding pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021630
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jason Lipsher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17051 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $352,500.00 ($170.70 / sqft )

    17051 Colony Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to 17051 Colony Lakes Blvd a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and peaceful lakefront living in Fort Myers. This well appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010897
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Justin O'Hara
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16107 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $359,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

    16107 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located on the 2nd floor in the prestigious Crown Colony Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers. Freshly painted and newly carpeted, this spacious re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015368
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Moorhead
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16304 Crown Arbor Way 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $354,900.00 ($157.80 / sqft )

    16304 Crown Arbor Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor end unit coach home located in the prestigious Golf Club at Crown Colony, offering 1,632 square feet of living space with two bedrooms plus a den, tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008549
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap