Active
    Property Photos
    5546 Park Rd
    1. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    2. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    3. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    4. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    5. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    6. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    7. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    8. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    9. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    10. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    11. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    12. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    13. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    14. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    15. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    16. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    17. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    18. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    19. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    20. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    21. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    22. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    23. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    24. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    25. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    26. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    27. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    28. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    29. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    30. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    31. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    32. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    33. Image 0 For 5546 Park Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $985,000

    Address: 5546 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    New Certified Bank Appraisal Priced to Sell! Stunning Gulf Access Waterfront Home Fully Remodeled and Move In Ready! Discover your dream waterfront oasis in this exquisitely remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home now certified with updated square footage and all major inspections completed, including Wind Mitigation and 4 Point. Perfectly situated on a private lot with direct Gulf access via Mullock Creek, this home offers a rare combination of luxury, privacy, and outdoor living. Property Highlights: 4 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms Spacious and thoughtfully designed, ideal for both families and guests. Luxurious Owners Suite Enjoy a generous walk in closet with custom built ins and a spa like bathroom featuring a soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Fully Remodeled (2024) Professional renovation featuring new roof, James Hardie siding, PGT Ultra High Efficiency Wingard windows, updated electric service, and brand new plumbing. Elegant Flooring Rich oak hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, complemented by modern wood plank tile in the kitchen. Brand New HVAC System (2024) Stay comfortable year round with a newly installed AC unit. Incredible Outdoor Spaces An expansive upper deck with a wood ceiling creates a private retreat, perfect for entertaining or serene moments outdoors while the lower level brings another private retreat / entertaining area, a perfect place to have an outdoor kitchen. Boaters Dream Equipped with an 8,000 lb boat lift and direct Gulf access no bridges to open water. Versatile Downstairs Living Space Features a second master suite, large living room, and full wet bar/second kitchen ideal for multi generational living, guests, or rental potential. Oversized 2 Car Garage Ample room for vehicles plus additional storage for all your hobbies and gear. No HOA Enjoy freedom and flexibility with no association fees or restrictions. Prime Location Minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and RSW International Airport. Whether entertaining guests, hosting family, or simply enjoying waterfront living, this rare opportunity delivers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today your waterfront paradise awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225044721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5546 Park Rd
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $985,000
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3474
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2931
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Gulf Boat Access, None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ACREAGE HEADER
    • Parcel Number: 07-46-25-02-0000A.0300
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Mangroves, Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5683 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $919,000.00 ($242.03 / sqft )

    5683 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Very motivated sellers as they already moved. Incredibly attractive, move in ready home featuring very spacious three bedrooms plus den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom)/four bathroom pool home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012833
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18260 Creekside View Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,125,000.00 ($250.56 / sqft )

    18260 Creekside View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular $1,000,000 shadow wood preserve lakefront fairway views! This former model home is stunning & completely remodeled ($650,000+/ ) 4 bedroom, den, 3. 5 bath home defines class, beauty and lu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070248
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18230 Creekside View Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,095,000.00 ($206.22 / sqft )

    18230 Creekside View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Seekers GOLF COMMUNITY Beautiful spacious home in the peaceful community of Shadow Wood Preserve 10 minutes from Coconut Point where you can enjoy exceptional dining & shopping. Lifestyle o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003121
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Kristine Kiltz
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7161 Shannon Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,154,997.00 ($313.52 / sqft )

    7161 Shannon Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced significantly below recently appraised value! Turnkey, fully furnished, income producing airbnb with lots of future bookings (new owner may cancel or keep). Instant cash flow opportunity! This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005642
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ava Beats
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17178 Wrigley Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $905,000.00 ($177.45 / sqft )

    17178 Wrigley Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Torino Model overlooking the preserve! This home has a formal living and dinning room. Expansive kitchen with a breakfast bar and an eat in area. Second living room upstairs. With 5 bedrooms and 4 and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020224
    2. Provided by Florida Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Gregory Napoli
    4. (239) 851-9852
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16700 Wisteria Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $925,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

    16700 Wisteria Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a home that feels like a private retreat the moment you arrive. From the ultimate outdoor oasis featuring a two story tiki hut to the extended lanai with an outdoor kitchen, fire pit, and ev

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023404
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Bradley Dohack
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap