Active
    Property Photos
    16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    1. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    2. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    3. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    4. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    5. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    6. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    7. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    8. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    9. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    10. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    11. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    12. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    13. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    14. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    15. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    16. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    17. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    18. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    19. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    20. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    21. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    22. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    23. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    24. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    25. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    26. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    27. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    28. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    29. Image 0 For 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,500

    Address: 16550 Crownsbury Way 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    The turnkey furnished home is beautiful upon arrival, with flowering plantings along the driveway and sidewalk. The home is absolutely move in ready with furnishings (less some personal items) in place. It is storm protected with roll down shutters at all windows and accordion shutters to cover the entire screened lanai. Tile runs seamlessly from the living area through the lanai. The 2nd bedroom is guest ready, and the den is set up as an office, but can easily be configured for guest visits. The lanai is very private with tropical plantings surrounding all but the direct water and golf course view. A/C new in 2017, W/H in 2021, Dryer in 2022, Fridge & D/W in 2024, Double Oven in 2013. The 2 car garage is equipped with a workbench, cabinets and quality tools for the hobbyist. The low quarterly dues include building and flood insurance, landscape, and water. The fee also provides 24x7 attended gated access, a community pool, hot tub, Har Tru tennis courts, and a well equipped fitness center open 24x7, Comcast fiber optic cable and the Xfinity X1 platform with TV, DVR, and high speed WiFi Internet. Membership at The Golf Club at Crown Colony is optional. This Club was chosen for the 2022 LPGA $1.5M Drive On Championship, hosting the world's top women golfers. The rear gate is nearby for convenient quick in & out access to owners.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225030531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16550 Crownsbury Way 101
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $359,500
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2354
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1657
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Underground Utility, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10072
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CROWN COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-16-000OO.0101
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($159.20 / sqft )

    14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Den 2 bath townhome is nestled in the gated community of Lucaya. The community has lush landscaping and offers uninterrupted views of the natural surrounding pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021630
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jason Lipsher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16107 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $359,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

    16107 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located on the 2nd floor in the prestigious Crown Colony Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers. Freshly painted and newly carpeted, this spacious re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015368
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Moorhead
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15214 Cape Sable Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $419,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    15214 Cape Sable Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Ideal for boaters and those seeking a true waterfront lifestyle, this villa lives like a single family home and is set in a highly desirable community known for its top tier amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079759
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8753 Banyan Bay Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    8753 Banyan Bay Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a lush corner lot in the gated Banyan Bay community in Fort Myers, this 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom, home offers relaxed Florida living just 8 miles from Fort Myers Beach. Spanning 1,998 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076416
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Emily L Prescott
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap