Active
    Property Photos
    6024 Perthshire Ln
    1. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    2. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    3. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    4. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    5. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    6. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    7. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    8. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    9. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    10. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    11. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    12. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    13. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    14. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    15. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    16. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    17. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    18. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    19. Image 0 For 6024 Perthshire Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

    Address: 6024 Perthshire Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Tropical florida living at it's finest! Boating community! Only 25 minutes to the gulf! Community boat ramp/ dock. Completely updated and spacious pool home, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths with family room and guest suite opens to pool area and has ensuite full bath. Enjoy outdoor living in this beachy florida paradise. Walking up the drive, you'll notice the lush tropical landscaping and the extra large driveway perfect to park your boat or rv. As you open the double glass doors decorated with a palm tree motif, you'll by greeted by a light and bright beachy living area that opens to the generous sized pool with brand new pool cage. Enjoy sunsets from the open air patio with fire pit. This home has been recently remodeled with everything new. Travertine flooring throughout. Living room fireplace with shiplap. Brand new modern kitchen cabinets with glass fronts. New solid surface white counters. Eat in kitchen has a lots of cabinets including a coffee bar and buffet, the kitchen is in the center of the home and opens up to a living room and a family room. Family room has tray ceiling and sliders opening to the pool. Next to the family room is the perfect guest room with ensuite full bath. One of a kind custom live edge wood vanity. On the other side of the home is a spacious primary bedroom with large walk in closet. Primary bath features a walk in shower and a separate soaking tub. New vanity. In the front of the home are two guest bedrooms and guest bath. Outdoor living space includes a large pool with brand new pool cage and lots of deck space, open air patio with fire pit. Attached outside room/shed off the garage is llarge and great for storing lawn equipment, tools, etc. Garage has a mini split ac. Updates include impact sliders and doors, two front windows are impact, new hvac in 2024, new water heater ,new kitchen cabinets, appliances, countertops, new baths. Plumbing repiped, new electrical wiring, roof 2017. The larger lot has been landscaped to offer privacy all around the home. Clusia hedge has irrigation. Hoa fees only $240/ year includes boat ramp to gulf, dock for fishing, kayak launch, pickle ball, tennis, basketball court and playground. Neighbors get together for golf cart parades for 4th of july, harvest festival, easter egg hunt and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225029903 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6024 Perthshire Ln
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $529,900
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2564
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2074
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-02-00000.0930
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3704 Blue Heron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

    3704 Blue Heron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to country living in the city at this exceptionally conveniently located home on just under 3/4 of an acre. With an incredible 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths this home can accommodate even the la

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057709
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Eric Dinkel
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3731 Liberty Sq, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $515,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

    3731 Liberty Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in one of Fort Myers' most unique and private communities Heritage Farms. These are the kinds of properties that don't come up often: an acre of land, tucked away from the noise but

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014604
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

    Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073136
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Rich Bowden
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8572 Big Mangrove Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($145.39 / sqft )

    8572 Big Mangrove Dr More Like This

    Coastal Key gem one of the largest in the community, with several spacious living areas and a beautiful million dollar view with no one behind. Built in 2015 and No Chinese Drywall Concerns as seen in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224034746
    2. Provided by Pollard & Hedrich Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Lucas
    4. (239) 947-3432
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hard to find this much space in a gated Fort Myers community at this price. Nearly 3,000 sq ft with lake views in Venetian Pointe, this villa style attached home lives like a single family residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002074
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 Banyan Breeze Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

    8108 Banyan Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8108 Banyan Breeze Way, a spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile loft in the sought after Banyan Breeze community of Fort Myers. This two story reside

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056968
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010155
    2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Henderson
    4. (954) 772-3870
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap