Active
    Property Photos
    15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    1. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    2. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    3. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    4. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    5. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    6. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    7. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    8. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    9. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    10. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    11. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    12. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    13. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    14. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    15. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    16. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    17. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    18. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    19. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    20. Image 0 For 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    15801 Prentiss Pointe Circle 102 Beautiful Condo and Location!! This lovely home is fully furnished and appointed, Island Style, with a panoramic view of the Lake and Fountains. Offering 3BR, 2 BA, 1823 sq. ft. under air, it is truly a condo/home!! The large patio is wrap around 9 ft. x 28ft. The Location is sterling: gated Community tucked at Summerlin and Winkler; approximately 15 minutes to Sanibel Causeway; half hour to Downtown Ft Myers; 35 minutes to SWFL Int'l., and 45 minutes to Punta Gorda Airports. Prentiss Pointe offers a full Clubhouse with Library, Billiards, Fitness, pool and spa, Tennis and Pickle Ball.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224085527 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15801 Prentiss Pointe Cir 102
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1823
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1823
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9272
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PRENTISS POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 34-45-24-20-00033.0102
    • Style: Two Story, Spanish, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006249
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11874 Bayport Ln 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $400,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

    11874 Bayport Ln 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Paradise in Avalon Preserve! Pack your suitcase and start living the Southwest Florida lifestyle today! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4BR/2.5BA condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013912
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9049 Spring Mountain Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $439,000.00 ($205.52 / sqft )

    9049 Spring Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9049 Spring Mountain Way, a beautifully updated home in a gated community offering bright, open living spaces and a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets. Two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006399
    2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
    3. Contact Francis Bourassa
    4. (239) 900-9077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16856 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $427,000.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

    16856 Colony Lakes Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Colony Lakes gem: spacious single family home with amenities and storm protection. This beautiful and spacious single family home offers ample living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003810
    2. Provided by Select Realty Associates, Inc.
    3. Contact Linda Shelman
    4. (239) 214-9100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8317 Sumner Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    8317 Sumner Ave More Like This

    Wake up every morning to stunning lake views and all day sunshine in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Catalina Isles in South Fort Myers. With southern exposure flooding the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013874
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11800 Bayport Ln 2601, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,500.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    11800 Bayport Ln 2601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Preserve. A gated community centrally located to our beautiful SWFL beaches, airport, shopping, dining and outdoor activities. This beautiful second floor corner end lakeside coach h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001731
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $406,000.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location meets peace of mind in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home! Situated in a vibrant community of Laguna Lakes just minutes from the sands of Fort Myers Beach and the world class shelling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016525
    2. Provided by Elite Edge Fl Realty
    3. Contact Yara Sha Ban
    4. (239) 333-2400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3356 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap