Active
    Property Photos
    11901 Caraway Ln 104
    1. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    2. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    3. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    4. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    5. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    6. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    7. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    8. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    9. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    10. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    11. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    12. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    13. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    14. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    15. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    16. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    17. Image 0 For 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

    Address: 11901 Caraway Ln 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained garden villa offering relaxed Florida living. This spacious unit features both front and rear enclosed lanais, creating additional living space perfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful sunsets year round. The massive front lanai provides a welcoming retreat with plenty of room to relax and unwind. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and stainless appliances, along with updated bathrooms and comfortable living spaces designed for easy living. Covered parking and private storage are included with the unit for added convenience. Located just steps from one of the communitys four neighborhood pools, this condo offers resort style amenities while maintaining privacy and tranquility. HOA fees are among the lowest in the area at just $450/month and include flood insurance, providing exceptional value and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, golf, and all that Southwest Florida has to offer, this move in ready condo is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Taxes Estimated at $2200 a year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021287 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11901 Caraway Ln 104
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $200,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1058
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 934
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: 11
    • Area Major: CINNAMON COVE
    • Parcel Number: 06-46-24-22-00000.3104
    • Style: Florida, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12581 Kelly Sands Way 522, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $208,900.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

    12581 Kelly Sands Way 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, top floor condo ideal for seasonal living or rental. Beautifully maintained and fully furnished with designer pieces, this light and airy residence offers sweeping lake and golf course views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001766
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    14999 Rivers Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced To Sell Quick !! Best panoramic water views in Rivers Edge. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an oversized lanai offering direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024667
    2. Provided by Property Matchmakers Corp
    3. Contact Juan Guevara
    4. (786) 274-9499
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Sands Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,500.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Sands Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Step inside this beautifully renovated 1st floor unit in the highly sought after golf community of Kelly Greens! This 2 bed, 2bath condo offers a bright and open layout with upg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060666
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jadene Nicholson
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17329 Birchwood Ln D, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($182.82 / sqft )

    17329 Birchwood Ln D More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning recently remodeled 3 BR, 2 bath attached villa. This property boasts the highest end finishes, rarely seen in properties within this price range. The moment you step inside, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069269
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap