Active
    Property Photos
    6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 6250 Timberwood Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Experience most convenient 1st floor turnkey living in this fully renovated 2BR/2BA condo. No detail was spared, from the granite countertops and vanities and shaker style cabinets to the sleek luxury vinyl flooring. Strikingly beautiful community with boat ramp and gulf access from the moment you enter. Key Features: Newer kitchen appliances, designer fixtures, and a private covered tiled lanai enclosed by screen. Convenience: Includes one covered carport for parking; situated directly across from the community pool. Location: Prime South Fort Myers accessminutes from I 75, Miromar Outlets, and swfl world class shopping. This is currently the most competitively priced, move in ready unit of its caliber. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021284 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6250 Timberwood Cir 101
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1084
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1084
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5760
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: TIMBERWOOD VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 01-46-24-14-00000.1010
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10651 Gladiolus Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $184,900.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

    10651 Gladiolus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms manufactured home situated on a large lot with plenty of space to enjoy. Cash only sale.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010268
    2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
    3. Contact Elena Bayolo
    4. (239) 303-1007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

    15590 Ocean Walk Cir 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your stunning third floor condo featuring two spacious master suites, perfect for comfortable living. Recently refreshed with fresh paint and newly stained cabinetry, this condo radiates co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018350
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12071 Palm Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $213,000.00 ($195.59 / sqft )

    12071 Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 12071 Palm Dr, Fort Myers, FL where comfort meets the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Nestled in beautiful Fort M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225033445
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Vanessa Thoong
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17329 Birchwood Ln D, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $215,000.00 ($182.82 / sqft )

    17329 Birchwood Ln D More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning recently remodeled 3 BR, 2 bath attached villa. This property boasts the highest end finishes, rarely seen in properties within this price range. The moment you step inside, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069269
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Oros
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17593 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    17593 Osprey Inlet Ct More Like This

    Affordable seasonal or year round villa located in the 55+ section of Island Park Village. This attached villa sits in a quiet Old Florida style community surrounded by mature palms, pines, and native

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007871
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jane Jenkins
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6487 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $225,000.00 ($139.32 / sqft )

    6487 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Discover a hidden gem at 6487 Royal Woods Drive, where comfort, charm, and an active lifestyle come together in one of Fort Myers most welcoming communities. This inviting single family home offers 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012851
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Timothy Logiovino
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12561 Kelly Sands Way 6, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $220,000.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

    12561 Kelly Sands Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location...Location!! Walk to the clubhouse, golf course, fitness center, and tennis courts from this beautiful, recently renovated condo. A one car garage leads to your entry...Stunning golf course

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013428
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Joanne Pilconis
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16460 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

    16460 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    European design, sleek 24" porcelain floor tile throughout the 3 bedroom, 2 bath, huge sunroom lanai (450 sq ft. ) with stone tile, lexan panel and super screen with exit door the 360 degree golf cour

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000861
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17503 Village Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

    17503 Village Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated unit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location in highly desirable South Fort Myers. Featuring high ceilings and a newer roof, the home has been completely reme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014080
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17754 Grande Bayou Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $189,000.00 ($106.90 / sqft )

    17754 Grande Bayou Ct More Like This

    Completely Renovated Like New! | Seller Financing Available | Lowest HOA in the Community This beautifully updated 2 bed / 2 bath home in Island Park is move in ready with upgrades throughout fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058926
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap