Active
    Property Photos
    116 Coachlight Dr
    1. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    2. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    3. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    4. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    5. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    6. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    7. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    8. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    9. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    10. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    11. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    12. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    13. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    14. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    15. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    16. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    17. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    18. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    19. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    20. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    21. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    22. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    23. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    24. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    25. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    26. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    27. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    28. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    29. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    30. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    31. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    32. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    33. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    34. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    35. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    36. Image 0 For 116 Coachlight Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

    Address: 116 Coachlight Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom remodeled, TURNKEY, home, ideally located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable BOATING community of Coachlight Manor. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a bright and inviting Florida room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the scenic views of your surrounding neighborhood. This home features a well appointed kitchen with a center island, offering ample counter space for cooking and hosting gatherings. The extra storage throughout ensures you have all the space you need for your belongings, with a convenient carport providing protection for your vehicle year round. As a resident of this wonderful community, you'll have access to the boat ramp, boat storage, captains walk, covered picnic area by the water ideal for those who love to explore the water and the beautiful SW Florida sunshine s. The community offers a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard and onsite management for your convivence. Whether you're boating, fishing, or just relaxing by the water, the convenience of this community amenity is unmatched. Location couldn't be better! Youre just minutes away from beautiful beaches, delicious restaurants, shopping, and exciting entertainment options. Whether you're looking for outdoor adventures or simply want to enjoy the vibrant local scene, everything you need is within reach. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a prime location! Schedule your private tour today
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019847 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 116 Coachlight Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $164,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1190
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Captain's Walk, Concrete Dock, Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1190
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Community Gulf Boat Access, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Fish Cleaning Station, Marina
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2352
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
    • Parcel Number: 18-46-25-01-00000.1160
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19560 Spicewood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($98.70 / sqft )

    19560 Spicewood Ln More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION AND READY FOR ITS NEXT OWNER!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000627
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17503 Village Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

    17503 Village Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated unit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location in highly desirable South Fort Myers. Featuring high ceilings and a newer roof, the home has been completely reme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014080
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amy Kelly
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17455 Blueberry Hill Dr A, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,900.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

    17455 Blueberry Hill Dr A More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living with this fully updated first floor condo in Fort Myers! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh new flooring, modern light fixtures, and stylish finishes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007557
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Julie Hill
    4. 239-221-8665
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17754 Grande Bayou Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $189,000.00 ($106.90 / sqft )

    17754 Grande Bayou Ct More Like This

    Completely Renovated Like New! | Seller Financing Available | Lowest HOA in the Community This beautifully updated 2 bed / 2 bath home in Island Park is move in ready with upgrades throughout fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058926
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17623 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $154,900.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

    17623 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, villa in the desirable 55+ Island Park Village community. Offering 1,235 sq. ft. under air, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with an attached one car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006936
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kara Pulcher
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11822 Quail Run Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $175,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    11822 Quail Run Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the vibrant heart of Iona, this property offers a lifestyle brimming with serene beauty and modern convenience. Imagine waking up each day and walking down to the marina with a coffee in ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007943
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Paula Towell
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Overhill Dr D, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $159,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

    17451 Overhill Dr D Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Opportunity is knocking in South Fort Myers. If youve been waiting for the right property at the right price, this is it. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075735
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Amarilys Alvarez-Betz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17313 Birchwood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $194,900.00 ($136.77 / sqft )

    17313 Birchwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    So close to everything and just steps away from the amazing royal woods amenities including resort pool, spa, clubhouse, lighted tennis & pickleball courts and is pet friendly! Some of the fine featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1425 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013662
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Scott Stevens
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6226 Timberwood Cir 117, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $175,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    6226 Timberwood Cir 117 Shortsale More Like This

    DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! This newly updated three bedroom, three bathroom townhouse in Timberwood Village offers 1,680 square feet of sophisticated, unfurnished living space designed with a seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010162
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Ashley E Prescott
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5421 Peppertree Dr 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $185,000.00 ($151.89 / sqft )

    5421 Peppertree Dr 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cardinal Cove at Peppertree Pointe where relaxed Southwest Florida living meets effortless comfort. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers tranquil lake views and a seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013825
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jose Carreras
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap