Active
    Property Photos
    8723 Lake Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    30. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    31. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    32. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    33. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    34. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    35. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    36. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    37. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    38. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    39. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    40. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    41. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    42. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    43. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    44. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    45. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    46. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    47. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    48. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    49. Image 0 For 8723 Lake Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

    Address: 8723 Lake Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your private slice of SW Florida Paradisewhere indoor comfort meets exceptional outdoor living. Perfectly positioned with highly desirable southern exposure, this beautifully upgraded residence is designed to maximize sunshine, relaxation, and year round enjoyment. Step through the elegant double glass door entry and immediately feel the openness and natural light that flows throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor spaces, highlighted by quad sliding glass doors that lead to an impressive outdoor retreat. The outdoor living area is truly the star of the show. Enjoy an extended covered lanai that opens to a raised deck overlooking the pool, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding. A separate patio with firepit adds yet another inviting space for evening gatherings under the stars. With direct pool access from the primary suite and fourth bedroom, this home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle experience. Inside, youll find stylish upgrades including a feature accent wall with electric fireplace, adding warmth and a modern focal point to the living area. The flexible and huge 4th bedroomenhanced with its own mini split system, is ideal for guests, a home office, or In Law retreat. This home is as functional as it is beautiful, featuring: an extra deep 3 car garage with overhead storage, a 2018 Metal Roof, with Tile look, Electric and accordion storm shutters for peace of mind, and a Newer hot water tank. The Lush curb appeal with mature Royal Palms and fresh landscaping is spread throughout this neighborhood where everybody takes pride in ownership and community. And the location is central to everything Great about SWFL: Shopping, Beaches, Airport and more! Whether youre hosting friends, enjoying quiet mornings by the pool, or gathering around the firepit at sunset, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida charm. Live the outdoor lifestyle youve been dreaming ofright here in Fort Myers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019504 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8723 Lake Cir
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $739,000
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek, Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3284
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 2560
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STONEBRIDGE SOUTH
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-01-00000.0390
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Creek/Stream, Pond, Water
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17755 Little Torch Ky, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    17755 Little Torch Ky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained four bedroom plus den, three and a half bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Coastal Key. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16018 Thorn Wood Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($196.03 / sqft )

    16018 Thorn Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Avalon Preserve in South Fort Myers! Nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Avalon Preserve, this spacious and meticulously maintained two story home offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016022
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8843 Tropical Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $819,000.00 ($204.85 / sqft )

    8843 Tropical Ct More Like This

    Motivated to sell. This spacious 3,545 square foot lake oasis features 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large upstairs living area thoughtfully designed in one of the most desirable nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008698
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patrick Hill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

    16056 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Iona section of Southwest Florida. Nestled in a serene and highly sought after neighborhood, 16056 Waterleaf Lane is a captivating residence that exudes t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009755
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16109 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $869,500.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

    16109 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunities of this scale and condition seldom present themselves within Veridian & 33908. Behind the gates, this extensively renovated residence completed in 2023 delivers just under 4,000 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017178
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 642-6030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18200 Creekside View Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $685,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

    18200 Creekside View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled home in Shadow Wood Preserve! This 3 Bed + Den, 3.5 Bath residence offers a highly desirable open concept design with nearly 2,400 sq ft of stylish, move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019598
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $859,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

    12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    READY FOR YOUR VISION!!! This custom built lakefront residence is a rare gemdesigned for space, connection, and a lifestyle that blends relaxation with everyday enjoyment. With 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010398
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Robert O'Grosky
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8831 Woodgate Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $850,000.00 ($243.14 / sqft )

    8831 Woodgate Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning new construction two story home offers 2,857 square feet under air with a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout featuring five bedrooms, three full baths, and an additional half bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018641
    2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Summer Stockton
    4. (239) 463-2999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap