Active
    Property Photos
    7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    33. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    34. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    35. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    36. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    37. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    38. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    39. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    40. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    41. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    42. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    43. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    44. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    45. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    46. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    47. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    48. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    49. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    50. Image 0 For 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 7214 Hendry Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover an open concept design with high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and neutral tile flooring throughout. Spacious formal living area features a large sliding glass door that frames the view of the lanai and pool, making indoor outdoor living effortless. To the left of the entryway, you'll find the dining room perfect for hosting gatherings. Updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and an oversized island with additional seating. A cozy kitchenette adds even more dining versatility. Just off the kitchen, a large family room with an open concept complete with a fireplace that adds a warm and inviting touch perfect for hosting or relaxing. Expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, direct access to the lanai, and a generous walk in closet. Nice ensuite bath offers dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a private water closet, ensuring both comfort and convenience. Split floor plan places two spacious guest bedrooms on the opposite side of the home, providing privacy for family or visitors. These bedrooms share a well appointed guest bathroom. In the front of the home is the office/den that can also be used as a fourth bedroom which is located next to the half bath. Step outside to your outdoor oasis. The covered and screened lanai, surrounded by pavers, is perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Take a dip in the heated pool or enjoy the backyard and pond. Great location close to restaurants, shopping, schools, numerous golf courses, beautiful parks, boating, fishing and just a short drive to Fort Myers Beach. Hendry Creek is a charming, tucked away haven of custom built homes. Residents here enjoy access to tennis and pickleball courts, as well as a community boat dock, all for an impressively low HOA fee. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019057 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7214 Hendry Creek Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3934
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3313
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: HENDRY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 35-45-24-04-0000B.0090
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

    7214 Hendry Creek Drive More Like This

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523884
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5710 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $745,000.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

    5710 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    How does paying less than $30 PER MONTH TO POWER YOUR HOME sound? This fully solar powered residence, with plenty of room for a pool, is perfectly positioned to embrace the beauty of lakefront living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081811
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13411 Electron Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $798,000.00 ($84.17 / sqft )

    13411 Electron Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIVATE COASTAL LUXURY WITH UNRESTRICTED FLEXIBILITY A STRATEGIC VALUE OPPORTUNITY Positioned just minutes from Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, and premier boating access, this elevated coastal re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9481 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008542
    2. Provided by Text Me Realty
    3. Contact Rachel Danzi
    4. (239) 910-3379
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17755 Little Torch Ky, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    17755 Little Torch Ky Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained four bedroom plus den, three and a half bath home in the highly sought after, gated community of Coastal Key. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005299
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7060 Hendry Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,900.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

    7060 Hendry Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional retreat, a rare to find property offering nearly an acre of privacy, beauty and thoughtfully reimagined living. Recently renovated throughout in a modern, comfortable style,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083333
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Vanya Demireva, LLC
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16018 Thorn Wood Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($196.03 / sqft )

    16018 Thorn Wood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to Avalon Preserve in South Fort Myers! Nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Avalon Preserve, this spacious and meticulously maintained two story home offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016022
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8843 Tropical Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $819,000.00 ($204.85 / sqft )

    8843 Tropical Ct More Like This

    Motivated to sell. This spacious 3,545 square foot lake oasis features 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large upstairs living area thoughtfully designed in one of the most desirable nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008698
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Patrick Hill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

    16056 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Iona section of Southwest Florida. Nestled in a serene and highly sought after neighborhood, 16056 Waterleaf Lane is a captivating residence that exudes t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009755
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16109 Waterleaf Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $869,500.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

    16109 Waterleaf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunities of this scale and condition seldom present themselves within Veridian & 33908. Behind the gates, this extensively renovated residence completed in 2023 delivers just under 4,000 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017178
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 642-6030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $859,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

    12423 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    READY FOR YOUR VISION!!! This custom built lakefront residence is a rare gemdesigned for space, connection, and a lifestyle that blends relaxation with everyday enjoyment. With 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010398
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Robert O'Grosky
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap