Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    This gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath home has been totally updated from top to bottom with beautiful flooring, sparkling white quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have walk in showers with state of the art contemporary tile patterns. Owners have meticulously furnished it to give a true beachy vacation feel and the HUGE TIKI HUT across the road adds to that sunny Florida vibe. This furnished home is located in the non pet section of Palmetto Palms. You OWN YOUR OWN LAND in this 55+ community. So close also to Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island, with endless opportunities for boating, beach outings, dining, and so much more. Even more exciting is being located across the street from so many resort style amenities! Community boasts two swimming pools, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, volleyball, boat storage, clubhouse, and Tiki hut for hours of fun. Ride your bike over to Bunche Beach. There is a full calendar of social events including Happy Hour and bingo. Come and enjoy the fantastic paradise lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018974 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $384
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 778
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 778
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric, Other
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Pool, Community Room, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALMETTO PALMS R V
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-23-04-00000.2530
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Unit Number: 253
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RV-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($236.89 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the most beautiful subdivisions in Fort Myers. Close to Sanibel Island and Ft Myers beach, only few minutes from beach which you can access via bike or walking there. Everything in that unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223067549
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16625 Lake Circle Dr 518, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

    16625 Lake Circle Dr 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the magnificant lake view & picturesque sunsets from your large, screened lanai and multiple interior rooms within this recently renovated first floor condominium at heritage pointe. Nestled nea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008429
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

    12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

    Beautifully updated with OPEN DESIGN. This 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom, first floor Condo is completely NEW inside with New appliances, custom paint and modern tile flooring throughout. Granite counter tops

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224039088
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack Ridge
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($241.29 / sqft )

    16440 Kelly Cove Dr 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The only opportunity to own a beautifully fully renovated first floor Manor unit! Brand new everything!! Top of the line appliances, AC, water heater, ceramic tiles throughout whole unit, all new tall

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223063799
    2. Provided by Re/Max Marketing Specialists
    3. Contact Anna Pikula
    4. (352) 686-0540
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11310 Linda Loma Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

    11310 Linda Loma Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Linda Loma neighborhood of Fort Myers. This property has been fully updated inside and out following Hurricane Ia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050206
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Clarkston
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap