Active
    Property Photos
    15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    1. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    2. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    3. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    4. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    5. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    6. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    7. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    8. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    9. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    10. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    11. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    12. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    13. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    14. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    15. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    16. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    17. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    18. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    19. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    20. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    21. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    22. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    23. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    24. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    25. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    26. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    27. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    28. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    29. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    30. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    31. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    32. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    33. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    34. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    35. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    36. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    37. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    38. Image 0 For 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Finally, an END UNIT with the balcony off the dining area. From the moment you enter this beautifully appointed home, it will grab your heart with a sweeping dramatic unobstructed view of San Carlos bay Coastal design that captures a relaxed atmosphere of a permanent vacation. Imagine waking up to this bountiful view of beauty. New master bath with exquisite tile wall, luxurious vinyl floors, kitchen features granite counters, shaker cabinets, with extra storage under cabinets, storm shutters. plantation shutters and custom window treatments. location is a Boaters delight with Sanibel Harbour Yacht Club next door as well as the Sanibel Harbour Marriott resort and spa. Residents have a social membership to the club with access to the deli and restaurant. Thinking about a boat? A perfect time to buy and enjoy with this home. Special functions at the club including Karaoke and special dinners. Great fun and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018588 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15021 Punta Rassa Rd 404
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $375
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built In Grill, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Dead End
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, Sauna, Car Wash Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15024
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 13
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-02-00002.4040
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Bay, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

    15237 Knots Landing 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8872 King Henry Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $534,900.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

    8872 King Henry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Crown Colony in South Fort Myers. This remarkable residence artfully combines comfort and eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brianna Biasella
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. Bright and Sunny 1st Floor Mariposa with South and East exposure for Morning and Afternoon Sun. 3 Bedroom and 2 Baths with 1,760 s.f. under air and Negot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024796
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $585,000.00 ($240.44 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity in the highly sought after Heritage Farms community! This one acre homesite offers a beautiful setting with mature landscaping and plenty of space to create your dream property. The h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2433 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008901
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Talia Gates
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15380 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,900.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

    15380 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dreamy 1 Acre Parcel in the Heart of South Fort Myers! Welcome to 15380 Will Lew Ln, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home on a full acre in highly desirable Fort Myers. Tucked away

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1526 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009135
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap