Active
    Property Photos
    6405 Park Rd
    1. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    2. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    3. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    4. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    5. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    6. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    7. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    8. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    9. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    10. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    11. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    12. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    13. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    14. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    15. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    16. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    17. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    18. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    19. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    20. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    21. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    22. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    23. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    24. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    25. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    26. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    27. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    28. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    29. Image 0 For 6405 Park Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,900

    Address: 6405 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Stunning waterfront pool home on a canal with quick, direct Gulf accessjust a scenic 20 minute boat ride to open Gulf and Lover's Key. A true boaters paradise, this property offers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle, from relaxing evenings on your private dock to soaking up the sun beside your brand new heated pool. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been completely upgraded within the past three years with high end finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan centers around a designer kitchen featuring soft close linen wood cabinetry, premium granite countertops with matching backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. A stylish coffee bar with glass front cabinets and lighting adds both function and charm. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where oversized windows and doors flood the space with natural light and provide tranquil views of the pool and canal. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with a guest bedroom and full bath on one side, while the primary suitewith en suite bathand an additional guest bedroom featuring a bay window are situated on the other. Step outside to your private oasis, where a spacious and brand new paver deck surrounds the heated pool and offers both shaded and sun filled lounging areas. The screened lanai has a wet bar perfecting for outdoor entertaining. The dock, complete with a seating area and electric, creates the perfect setting to enjoy peaceful waterfront views or prepare for your next boating adventure. Additional upgrades include plank tile flooring throughout, crown molding, tall baseboards, custom window treatments, and high end lighting and fans. Major system updates all done within the last 3 years provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC (2023), water heater, full electrical rewire, all new plumbing, pool pump (2026), electric pool heater and a new epoxy garage floor and entry (2026), new pool screens. The roof was replaced in 2020. Hurricane rated impact windows and doors were installed in the rear of the home in 2025, with double pane windows already in place at the front. Meticulously maintained and filled with coastal charm, this move in ready waterfront home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and boating lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018254 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6405 Park Rd
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $659,900
    • Price sqft: $288
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2295
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1835
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Partial House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK
    • Parcel Number: 13-46-24-01-00000.0150
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($209.87 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013103
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Melissa Metzger
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

    12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 365 day a year STAYCATIONFOR YOU! Live within a RESORT enjoy life on 50+ acres peacefully nestled between Sanibel & FMB. Drive through the security of gates on a winding tree lined blvd. Park your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023265
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ted Benjamin
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12701 Mastique Beach Blvd 1601, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $775,000.00 ($328.11 / sqft )

    12701 Mastique Beach Blvd 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE UPPER LEVEL CORNER UNIT IN MASTIQUE 1 Unit#1601 This rarely available upper level corner unit at Mastique 1 offers an exceptional lifestyle with unobstructed panoramic southwest views

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011530
    2. Provided by National Pro Broker
    3. Contact David Sasso
    4. (954) 907-8987
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8896 Bracken Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $639,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

    8896 Bracken Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Super Private large single family home on a preserve in a non gated subdivision. 15 minutes away to Fort Myers Beach. Spacious and cozy house that includes a large family room with working fireplace,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013412
    2. Provided by HomeSmart
    3. Contact Ricky Zabielinski
    4. (407) 476-0461
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap