Active
    Property Photos
    15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    1. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    2. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    3. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    4. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    5. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    6. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    7. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    8. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    9. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    10. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    11. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    12. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    13. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    14. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    15. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    16. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    17. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    18. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    19. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    20. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    21. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    22. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    23. Image 0 For 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Sizzling sunsets!! Absolutely the best views in southwest florida!! This newly renovated two bedroom two full bathroom bay front condo offers stunning views overlooking the sanibel causeway bridge featuring gorgeous sunsets every evening! Brand new hvac system! This condo is offered turnkey furnished and is ready for you to come and live your best life; just bring your toothbrush and a change of clothes and don't forget your flip flops and that lost shaker of salt. Deeded under the building parking spot will keep your vehicle out of the florida sun and there is private deeded under building storage for all of your extra beach toys. Plank style luxury vinyl flooring throughout the condo feels soft and coastal. The gorgeous capiz chandelier over the dining room feels fresh and beachy! New ceiling fans provide a cool breeze. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated for modern elegant living with the primary bathroom featuring dual sinks for your convenience. Spacious kitchen features attractive countertops and all new appliances. Amenities include tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, swimming pool, hot tub spa, and several restaurants and bars. Enjoy walking the miles of tropical paths throughout the punta rassa community. Restaurants within walking distance are the bimini bait shack, charley's cabana, courtside steakhouse, and the exclusive yacht club restaurant/bar which is private to punta rassa residents and yacht club members. Take a quick 5 minute drive and you are on sanibel island or 15 minutes the other way puts onto fort myers beach, which is well known for its powder sugar white sandy beaches! And most everyone agrees that sanibel island is the undisputed shelling capital of the world! Drive just 5 minutes down summerlin road and you arrive at the publix shopping plaza with numerous shops to get you everything you could possibly need. The international airport is an easy 30 minute drive from punta rassa. You can lose yourself and all your problems while watching an endless parade of boats/yachts/ships cruise by as they head out into or return from the gulf. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017297 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15010 Punta Rassa Rd 302
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $407
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1167
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1167
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-01-00000.3020
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

    15237 Knots Landing 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8872 King Henry Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $534,900.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

    8872 King Henry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Crown Colony in South Fort Myers. This remarkable residence artfully combines comfort and eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brianna Biasella
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. Bright and Sunny 1st Floor Mariposa with South and East exposure for Morning and Afternoon Sun. 3 Bedroom and 2 Baths with 1,760 s.f. under air and Negot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024796
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap