Active
    Property Photos
    108 Windjammer Way
    1. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    2. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    3. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    4. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    5. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    6. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    7. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    8. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    9. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    10. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    11. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    12. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    13. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    14. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    15. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    16. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    17. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    18. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    19. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    20. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    21. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    22. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    23. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    24. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    25. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    26. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    27. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    28. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    29. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    30. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    31. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    32. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    33. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    34. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    35. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    36. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    37. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    38. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    39. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    40. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    41. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    42. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    43. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    44. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    45. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    46. Image 0 For 108 Windjammer Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,500

    Address: 108 Windjammer Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Nestled in Coachlight Manor, a 55+ river access community in Fort Myers, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers a vibrant, active adult lifestyle with easy boating and social opportunities. The community provides river access with a private boat ramp, only 20mins to open water, clubhouse, and regular events, along with essential amenities like a pool, and well maintained common areas. The home itself features a spacious layout, a bright open living area, a open kitchen with modern appliances, breakfast bar and easy maintenance with vinyl flooring throughout. An inside laundry option and a covered front porch add convenience and comfortable outdoor living. This setup makes the home appealing for seasonal Florida residents or those seeking full time retirement living, offering both relaxation and opportunities for engagement within the community. Proximity to Fort Myers beaches, dining, and shopping adds convenience for outings and day trips. Boat Storage available for only $200/year. Do not miss your opportunity to own this amazing home, what are you waiting for? Call now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017177 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 108 Windjammer Way
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $209,500
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1296
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1296
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2352
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: COACHLIGHT MANOR MOBILE HOME
    • Parcel Number: 18-46-25-01-00000.1080
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6478 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $229,000.00 ($142.32 / sqft )

    6478 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller offering incentives for a quick close! Beautifully updated single family residence offering comfort, style, and functionality in a prime South Fort Myers location. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007621
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Monica Alvarez
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $240,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

    16478 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Doves nest, pets permitted, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, sold turnkey, nicely furnished coastal vibe! Super huge, screened lanai, water, golf course views of the new championship bear golf course, smell t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019239
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16595 Lake Circle Dr 224, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $227,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    16595 Lake Circle Dr 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy SERENE, PANORAMIC VIEWS of the LARGE LAKE with LIGHTED WATER DISPLAYS from this 2nd Floor Ashbury model in Heritage Pointe, a lovely, gated community located in South Ft Myers, close to Sanibel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025900
    2. Provided by Churchill Real Estate
    3. Contact Larry Park
    4. (239) 267-3494
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17593 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $199,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    17593 Osprey Inlet Ct More Like This

    Affordable seasonal or year round villa located in the 55+ section of Island Park Village. This attached villa sits in a quiet Old Florida style community surrounded by mature palms, pines, and native

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007871
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jane Jenkins
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6487 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $225,000.00 ($139.32 / sqft )

    6487 Royal Woods Dr More Like This

    Discover a hidden gem at 6487 Royal Woods Drive, where comfort, charm, and an active lifestyle come together in one of Fort Myers most welcoming communities. This inviting single family home offers 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012851
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Timothy Logiovino
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10041 Lake Cove Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $239,000.00 ($174.58 / sqft )

    10041 Lake Cove Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No water or trash bills... All covered by your hoa, along with access to the community center, heated pool, and fitness room. Enter your 2 car garage and private elevator, which leads you into your 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003237
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Cardenas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6479 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $235,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

    6479 Royal Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for your place in Paradise look no further this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa awaits you. Royals Woods community is one of most desirable communities to live in due to proximity to everything. You

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007891
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Marion Dondero
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16460 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $219,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

    16460 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    European design, sleek 24" porcelain floor tile throughout the 3 bedroom, 2 bath, huge sunroom lanai (450 sq ft. ) with stone tile, lexan panel and super screen with exit door the 360 degree golf cour

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000861
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17468 Old Harmony Dr 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,500.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

    17468 Old Harmony Dr 101 More Like This

    This beautifully maintained first floor coach home delivers the perfect blend of space, style, and low maintenance living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,752 square feet, it welcomes you with a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084953
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9824 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,900.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    9824 Cristalino View Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sail Harbourthis is the kind of gated community that makes everyday life simpler. Tucked into the HealthPark corridor, youre surrounded by top medical facilities, shopping, dining, and daily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010579
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap