Active
    Property Photos
    14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    1. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    2. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    3. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    4. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    5. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    6. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    7. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    8. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    9. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    10. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    11. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    12. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    13. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    14. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    15. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    16. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    17. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    18. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    19. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    20. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    21. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    22. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    23. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    24. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    25. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    26. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    27. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    28. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    29. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    30. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    31. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    32. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    33. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    34. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    35. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    36. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    37. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    38. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    39. Image 0 For 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $296,900

    Address: 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    This exquisite ground level condominium features 2 bedrooms and a den, conveniently located off McGregor Blvd in close proximity to shopping, dining establishments, and the picturesque beaches of Southwest Florida. Situated within the Lucaya community, which is surrounded by a pristine nature preserve, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two heated community pools, a fitness room, and a walking trail. The distinctive features of this home are sure to impress, furnished with impeccable designer touches and offered turnkey. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, 42" wood cabinets, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, a kitchen nook, and a breakfast bar. The master bedroom boasts two spacious walk in closets, a double vanity, and a shower. It also includes a Florida split spare bedroom and bath with both a shower and tub. Additionally, there is a separate full size laundry room. The property includes a designated carport with extra parking, an additional storage unit, and a covered front porch for relaxation. The living area features diagonal tiles, carpeted bedrooms and den, with crown molding throughout. Enjoy serene mornings or evenings on your private screened lanai upgraded with tile decking, which includes an electric hurricane screen, offering a peaceful view of the nature preserve. Come see this move in ready home. There was NO HURRICANE DAMAGE IN ANY OF THE DEVELOPMENT DURING THE RECENT STORMS.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016607 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 103
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $296,900
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1508
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1508
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Free Standing, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7576
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LUCAYA
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-28-00020.0103
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11700 Pasetto Ln 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,999.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

    11700 Pasetto Ln 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new tropical paradise home, where coastal elegance meets beachside charm. Just minutes from the pristine beaches and attractions of Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025162
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Brewer
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

    12130 Kelly Greens Blvd 94 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and completely updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level condo with one car garage directly on the golf course. This condo is a short walk to the club house and features hard su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035651
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Bob Berning
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap