Active
    Property Photos
    6118 Park Rd
    1. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    2. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    3. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    4. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    5. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    6. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    7. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    8. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    9. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    10. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    11. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    12. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    13. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    14. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    15. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    16. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    17. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    18. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    19. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    20. Image 0 For 6118 Park Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $287,900

    Address: 6118 Park Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    BOATING COMMUNITY. 25 MIN TO GULF. COMMUNITY BOAT RAMP! Beautifully updated home in a community without a lot of restrictions. Tired of homes on small lots in a neighborhood with a lot of restrictions? Then this home is for you. This completely remodeled home sits on a larger 80x100' lot. The driveway is extra large perfect to park your boat or RV. Spacious 2 bedroom with den, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space, including a versatile den/bonus room overlooking the backyard that can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom. The bright, modern kitchen features white wood cabinetry with spice cabinet, pull outs, granite countertops, a center island with cooktop and stainless hood, Whirlpool stainless appliances, pantry and a breakfast bar for four. Tile flooring throughout, updated baths, and a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath. This home has been carefully remodeled with quality upgrades: hurricane rated impact (bonus room has non impact double paned windows), new roof (2022), new HVAC (2024), new water heater, plus stylish Bahama shutters. Upgrade list attached to the MLS. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard and screened lanai, perfect for relaxing after a day on the water. All this, just 20 minutes from the beach and close to the airport, Gulf Coast Town Center, Coconut Point Mall, and more. Whether youre seeking a full time home or the perfect vacation retreat with boating at your fingertips, this property is ready to welcome youjust bring your flip flops. Reasonable flood insurance policy is in place and assumable. HOA fees only $240 year. This home is a must see in this price range as it has quality upgrades throughout.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015350 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6118 Park Rd
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $287,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1990
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1678
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND PARK WOODLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-24-01-00000.0070
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17611 Marco Island Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $330,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    17611 Marco Island Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this elevated concrete block home offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. Extensive updates completed in 2023 include a new roof and skylight, a tankless water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016051
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Glynis Dekle
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 Mcgregor Park Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($137.21 / sqft )

    2301 Mcgregor Park Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable Living in a Welcoming Community McGregor Park Enjoy the ease of ground level living in this beautifully maintained residence at McGregor Park Condominiums. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condomi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003705
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Tom Roderick
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GORGEOUS 1ST FLOOR CONDO TOTALLY RENOVATED & TURNKEY! Located in The Forest Country Club Quail Cove Subdivision, this end unit offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience and NO STAIRS! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018232
    2. Provided by Redar Golf 2 Gulf Realty Group
    3. Contact Eleanor Redar
    4. (239) 823-7391
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17498 Old Harmony Dr 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $319,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

    17498 Old Harmony Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Emerson Square, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor end unit offers a spacious and low maintenance lifestyle with over 2,200 sq ft of living space and a private 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013102
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vic Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9832 Cristalino View Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    9832 Cristalino View Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Only 2 car garage available. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour offers a meticulously maintained, modern living experience in the heart of South Fort Mye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006136
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Banson
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16150 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,900.00 ($134.95 / sqft )

    16150 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully partially furnished lakefront townhome, perfectly nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbour at HealthPa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015402
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Mark Breimeister
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap