Active
    Property Photos
    16857 Windcrest Dr
    1. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    2. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    3. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    4. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    5. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    6. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    7. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    8. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    9. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    10. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    11. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    12. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    13. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    14. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    15. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    16. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    17. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    18. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    19. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    20. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    21. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    22. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    23. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    24. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    25. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    26. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    27. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    28. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    29. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    30. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    31. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    32. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    33. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    34. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    35. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    36. Image 0 For 16857 Windcrest Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 16857 Windcrest Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom raised home offering soaring ceilings with an open, light filled layout that offers LVP flooring throughout. This thoughtful designed custom home showcases many upgrades that include the modern kitchen with granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances that overlooks the large living room that's absolutely perfect for entertaining. The primary suite boasts a oversized bedroom with a tastefully designed bathroom offering a modern vanity and tiled shower. Additional features include indoor laundry on the primary living floor, multiple in wall AC/heat (installed under 3 years) for low utility bills, a new water heater and 400 amp service provide peace of mind. Outdoor living shines here, with a large shaded screened patio, plus a tranquil fountain offers the perfect place to sit back and relax with a great cross breeze most everyday. The backyard offers plenty of space for a pool or spa, and there is a fenced pet friendly courtyard and privacy fence in the backyard. Downstairs also provides 500+ sq. ft. of workshop/game room/storage plus a convenient 1/2 bathroom and showerperfect after outdoor activities. Parking is a breeze with a huge carport, a beautiful paver driveway, and an extra wide shelled side driveway for a boat, camper, or RV storage. The location is ideal, just minutes to Gulf beaches, the new Punta Rassa boat ramp, shopping, restaurants and endless amounts of entertainment. No mandatory HOA. Raised, well built homes like this are highly desirable and hard to come by. Dont miss this the opportunity to own this rare coastal retreat with abundant waterfront lifestyle amenities just steps from your front door. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014917 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16857 Windcrest Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1500
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Wall Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COTTAGE POINT UNREC
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-23-02-0000G.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Spinnaker Way 135, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,900.00 ($215.24 / sqft )

    11621 Spinnaker Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in Cinnamon Cove. Resort living. This home sits right on the "Big" lake. Cinnamon Cove is situated close to all the beaches, Ft. Myers and Sanibel, shopping restaurants, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017662
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Liz Stewart
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $360,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207 More Like This

    Being sold partially furnished. Charming, stately, end unit with a spectacular view of the fairway and beyond! Seller has added $55k in luxury upgrades since owning this for 1. 5 years. One floor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076418
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($159.20 / sqft )

    14573 Abaco Lakes Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Den 2 bath townhome is nestled in the gated community of Lucaya. The community has lush landscaping and offers uninterrupted views of the natural surrounding pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021630
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jason Lipsher
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap