Active
    Property Photos
    15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    1. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    2. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    3. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    4. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    5. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    6. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    7. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    8. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    9. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    10. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    11. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    12. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    13. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    14. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    15. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    16. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    17. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    18. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    19. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    20. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    21. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    22. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    23. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    24. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    25. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    26. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    27. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    28. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    29. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    30. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    31. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    32. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    33. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    34. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    35. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    36. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    37. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    38. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    39. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    40. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    41. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    42. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    43. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    44. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    45. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    46. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Value has an address.... Endless MAGNIFICENT Sunsets. Hands down this home delivers a value that comes out on top. Exceptional buy with all the inclusions in this piece of Paradise by the Sea. Hurricane glass, COVERED assigned parking, hardwood floors, new kitchen with wooden tray ceiling. Breathtaking million dollar direct panoramic views of San Carlos Bay and Caloosahatchee River , Silestone counters, built in wine cooler, newer appliances, sliding glass doors from the living room to the lanai new a/c and water heater. The building rebuild includes new water pumps, generators, elevators, electrical, structural improvements to code, new walkways by water, freshly painted etc. Social membership to the Sanibel Harbour Yacht Club , provides much entertainment Special dinners, Karaoke and plenty of fun for the whole family with a no tipping policy. Perfect 2nd floor location to take advantage of the view. 2 storage units. Just a short ride to Sanibel & Fort Myers beaches. Next to the sanibel Harbour Resort and Spa. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this spectacular move in condition condo. Prices are rising. Sellers will pay all existing assessments at the time of closing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014480 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 202
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $304
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1367
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo, Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Pool, Dog Park, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Levels: 13
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-04-00004.0202
    • Style: Apartment, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Bay, River, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

    15237 Knots Landing 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. Bright and Sunny 1st Floor Mariposa with South and East exposure for Morning and Afternoon Sun. 3 Bedroom and 2 Baths with 1,760 s.f. under air and Negot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024796
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Spinnaker Way 135, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,900.00 ($215.24 / sqft )

    11621 Spinnaker Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in Cinnamon Cove. Resort living. This home sits right on the "Big" lake. Cinnamon Cove is situated close to all the beaches, Ft. Myers and Sanibel, shopping restaurants, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017662
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Liz Stewart
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap