Active
    Property Photos
    15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    1. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    2. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    3. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    4. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    5. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    6. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    7. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    8. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    9. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    10. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    11. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    12. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    13. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    14. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    15. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    16. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    17. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    18. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    19. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    20. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    21. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    22. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    23. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    24. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    25. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    26. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    27. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    28. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    29. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    30. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    31. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    32. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    33. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    34. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    35. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    36. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    37. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    38. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    39. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    40. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    41. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    42. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    43. Image 0 For 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Experience the coastal breezes from the 11th floor with unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sanibel Island, and the Pine Island sound and beyond. This upgraded, high rise condo offers luxurious, sun drenched living, spectacular SUNSETS, and easy access to beaches, Marinas and lots of resort amenities. Watch the boats go by and enjoy life from this picture perfect, spacious living/dining area with upgraded two bedrooms and baths, which will be a Paradise for year round or seasonal living. Keep your boat nearby at the marina and boating facilities which are available for sale or lease. New A/C and water heater installed recently. Large patio for relaxing! This condo is MOVE IN ready. An unbeatable location near to boating, shopping, the BB Mann performing arts center, Sanibel, Captiva, and Fort Myers beaches, the Sanibel Harbour Marriott Resort, and RSW International Airport. AN OUTSTANDING VALUE with BREATHTAKING VIEWS!! ITS TIME TO ENJOY LIFE. Call for more details and a private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013845 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15031 Punta Rassa Rd 1103
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $363
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1167
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: 13
    • Area Major: PUNTA RASSA
    • Parcel Number: 09-46-23-04-00004.1103
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1103
    • View: Gulf and Bay
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19751 Adams Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $550,000.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

    19751 Adams Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    excellent location near shopping centers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011727
    2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
    3. Contact Mariano Encarnacion Mateo
    4. (239) 491-6201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Ruscello Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $535,000.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

    9481 Ruscello Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom,3 bathroom home in gated mirada community. Fully furnished is an option. Energy efficent home with solar panels and the garage is equipped with a hard wired level 2 ev charger. Seco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448692
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

    15237 Knots Landing 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525803
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

    15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521339
    2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

    15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522604
    2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Melinda Leake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8872 King Henry Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $534,900.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

    8872 King Henry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Crown Colony in South Fort Myers. This remarkable residence artfully combines comfort and eleganc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brianna Biasella
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15650 Roberts Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $479,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    15650 Roberts Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two bedroom, three bath stilt home offering living space on both levels, offers a flexible layout thats perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Cute, inviting, and read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003242
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $495,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    11041 Harbour Yacht Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. Bright and Sunny 1st Floor Mariposa with South and East exposure for Morning and Afternoon Sun. 3 Bedroom and 2 Baths with 1,760 s.f. under air and Negot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024796
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15380 Will Lew Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,900.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

    15380 Will Lew Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dreamy 1 Acre Parcel in the Heart of South Fort Myers! Welcome to 15380 Will Lew Ln, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home on a full acre in highly desirable Fort Myers. Tucked away

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1526 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009135
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7238 Coca Sabal Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $519,000.00 ($309.30 / sqft )

    7238 Coca Sabal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Refined Gulf Access Living in an Exceptional Coastal Setting Experience elevated waterfront living in this impeccably renovated Gulf access residence, where modern design meets effortless coastal s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006485
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jane Polakoff
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap