Active
    Property Photos
    7337 Lake Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    33. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    34. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    35. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    36. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    37. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    38. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    39. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    40. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    41. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    42. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    43. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    44. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    45. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    46. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    47. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    48. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    49. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    50. Image 0 For 7337 Lake Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 7337 Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Location, Location, Location! And NO HOA Dues! This move in ready 3 bedroom + den pool lakefront masterpiece home is simply the wow factor youve been searching for. Nestled on over 1 acre in the heart of South Fort Myers and perfectly positioned along an expansive lake with breathtaking views, this home is designed for the most discerning buyer. The owners spared no expense showcasing over $400,000 to renovate the home from the studs out with impeccable craftsmanship and high end finishes throughout. The open, light filled floor plan with lake views from every room creates a seamless blend of comfort and sophistication, enhanced by neutral designer paint tones and tile flooring that flows throughout the entire home. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with a full slab quartz waterfall island with generous seating perfect for gathering and entertaining. Features include a designer backsplash, farmhouse sink, brand new appliances, wine cooler, pantry, soft close cabinetry, crown molding, and LED lighting under the cabinets. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with each bedroom offering tranquil lake views. The expansive primary suite measures over 16x16 and provides a true retreat. The spa inspired en suite bath features quartz countertops and a luxurious rainfall shower. A spacious custom walk in closet completes the suite. Step outside to your own tropical paradise set on over an acre of beautifully reimagined grounds. The redesigned enclosed lanai has been upgraded for elevated outdoor living, offering two separate sitting areas ideal for entertaining. The fully renovated pool boasts new tiles, pavers and coping, resurfaced interior, LED color changing lighting, super screen fabric, and a picture screen cage. Three sets of Impact glass sliders add protection and peace of mind. The lush, mature landscaping is extraordinary, featuring a variety of palms, Poinciana and Hong Kong Orchid tree. A fenced area provides a safe play space for pets, while a large, tiled pad tucked beneath the trees creates a serene Zen inspired sanctuary. The brand new composite dock is the perfect place to watch the sunset, launch a kayak, or cast a line. Additional upgrades include a 2024 roof, A/C, new water heater, new pool heater 2026, plus all new re piped plumbing and updated electrical, foam insulation, and whole yard irrigation. Truly move in ready, there is absolutely nothing to do but move in and enjoy. Located in the highly desirable Heritage Farms Lake Addition in South Fort Myers, just minutes from Lakes Park, this property delivers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. There's plenty of extra space to park your RV, Boat, or toys! RememberNO HOA fees! Close to shopping, restaurants, white sand beaches and Southwest Florida International Airport, this extraordinary property delivers luxury, location, land, waterfront, and lifestylean exceptionally rare combination in the heart of South Fort Myers. You are now HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009630 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7337 Lake Dr
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $319
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2432
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.04 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1893
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HERITAGE FARMS LAKE ADDN
    • Parcel Number: 35-45-24-00-00028.0100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7214 Hendry Creek Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $799,000.00 ($149.68 / sqft )

    7214 Hendry Creek Drive More Like This

    OVERSIZED CORNER LOT 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, POOL HOME offering both space and privacy. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming double door entry. Step inside and discover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5338 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523884
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $769,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

    12601 Mastique Beach Blvd 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 365 day a year STAYCATIONFOR YOU! Live within a RESORT enjoy life on 50+ acres peacefully nestled between Sanibel & FMB. Drive through the security of gates on a winding tree lined blvd. Park your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023265
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Ted Benjamin
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11620 Court Of Palms  303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $729,000.00 ($223.96 / sqft )

    11620 Court Of Palms 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price adjustment! Nestled within the prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club, this 3rd floor palmas del sol residence features the warm and inviting barcelona ii floorplan with 2,526 sq. Ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078677
    2. Provided by Veris Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Wilson
    4. (239) 671-1489
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6401 Plumosa Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $789,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

    6401 Plumosa Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Gulf Access from your backyard... Launch your boat and be in Estero Bay within minutes from this fully renovated Island Park home with No HOA. Modern upgrades, a spacious layout, and thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013384
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Kinney
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8460 Belle Meade Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $875,000.00 ($252.45 / sqft )

    8460 Belle Meade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This stunning custom built estate sits on 2 acres with amazing water views in the highly desirable gated community of Belle Meade. Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026009707
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5683 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $919,000.00 ($242.03 / sqft )

    5683 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Very motivated sellers as they already moved. Incredibly attractive, move in ready home featuring very spacious three bedrooms plus den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom)/four bathroom pool home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225012833
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Whispering Willow Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $729,900.00 ($240.26 / sqft )

    5675 Whispering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Southern exposure on your pool! The ultimate! Beautiful pool home in the desirable south ft. Myers community of emerson square! This lovely home features an open floor plan and is move in ready. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016203
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Susan Simonetti
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11640 Court Of Palms  103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $699,900.00 ($242.85 / sqft )

    11640 Court Of Palms 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit residence, nestled within the prestigious Palmas del Sol community at Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country Club. Positioned to c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049662
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Aaron Wolf, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7235 Lake Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $824,900.00 ($248.61 / sqft )

    7235 Lake Dr More Like This

    Nestled at the end of a private cul de sac, this stunning metal roofed lakefront pool home boasts 1.3 acres of serene water and preserve views. One of the highlights of this property is the resort sty

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3318 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011960
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Victor Schargorodski
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11640 Court Of Palms  304, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $725,000.00 ($238.25 / sqft )

    11640 Court Of Palms 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 5th Floor End Unit | Unobstructed River Views | Alhambra II Floorplan Experience luxury high rise living at its finest in Palmas Del Sol, located within the prestigious Gulf Harbour Yacht & Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223065127
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties - University Dr
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap