Active
    Property Photos
    11621 Navarro Way 1905
    1. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    2. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    3. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    4. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    5. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    6. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    7. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    8. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    9. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    10. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    11. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    12. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    13. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    14. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    15. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    16. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    17. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    18. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    19. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    20. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    21. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    22. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    23. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    24. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    25. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    26. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    27. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    28. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    29. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    30. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    31. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    32. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    33. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    34. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    35. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    36. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    37. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    38. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    39. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    40. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    41. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    42. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    43. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    44. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    45. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    46. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    47. Image 0 For 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,300

    Address: 11621 Navarro Way 1905, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to the highly desirable Majestic Palms community in the heart of South Fort Myers! This centrally located neighborhood offers unbeatable conveniencejust minutes to Sanibel and Captiva Islands or Fort Myers Beach for relaxing beach days, approximately 30 minutes to Southwest Florida International Airport, and surrounded by great restaurants, shopping, and a wide variety of grocery options. Unit #1905 is a lovely 2 bedroom + den/office or 3 bedroom with vaulted ceilings and an attached single car garage. The spacious kitchen with new dishwasher,refrigerator, and a separate dining area is perfect for entertaining family and friends and serves as the heart of the home. The living area is spacious, light and bright and overlooks the large screened lake view lanai. The property is fully protected by a combination of touch button and interior controled shutters, and is wired for a monitored security system. Enjoy resort style living with a thermally heated and cooled community pool and spa and gas grills. The HOA maintains strong reserves, adding confidence and long term value for homeowners. Majestic Palms was freshly painted, has new roofs (2024) is fully insured and suffered NO DAMAGE from recent storms. This is your opportunity to enjoy the best of Fort Myers living in a welcoming neighborhood close to everything Southwest Florida has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008189 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11621 Navarro Way 1905
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $289,300
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1729
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1672
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8198
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: MAJESTIC PALMS
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-64-00019.1905
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1905
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16454 Timberlakes Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $265,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

    16454 Timberlakes Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply gorgeous 1st floor condo, furnished turnkey, and with lake and golf course views! Located in dove hollow at the forest! Fantastic huge tiled screened lanai with expansive water views, ceiling f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022391
    2. Provided by Swept Away Realty
    3. Contact Amy Ivey
    4. (239) 267-5002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $315,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

    18225 Creekside Preserve Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated first floor condo in Creekside Preserve, offering unmatched privacy and tranquil preserve views from the living room, kitchen, prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082388
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15637 Omai Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $340,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

    15637 Omai Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled after Hurricane Ian with fresh finishes and updates, this Fort Myers single family home in Tahitian Shores delivers easy Florida living on a spacious corner. Inside, youll find new flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007838
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Sande Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17451 Old Harmony Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $270,000.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    17451 Old Harmony Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Emerson Square Concord end unit condo is tucked away on a cul de sac and features a two car garage with an exceptionally long driveway. Enjoy true first floor living with no stairs and easy acces

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004555
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Catherine Brunsell
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $289,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    15790 Portofino Springs Blvd 103 More Like This

    LOW HOA FEES | GATED COMMUNITY | MINUTES TO SANIBEL & FORT MYERS BEACH Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Villa Medici community, where comfort, styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009985
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16679 Forest Blvd 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($118.50 / sqft )

    16679 Forest Blvd 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steller star second floor, corner end unit, with lake & golf course view! Steps from the country club! Great room plan with open air kitchen includes eat in area. Big sunny windows. 2 large bedroom s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009769
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6641 Rolland Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

    6641 Rolland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Island Park Village! Rare opportunity to own a single family residence within a condo community enjoy the privacy of a detached home with the convenience of low maintenance living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009464
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Contact Kevin Pepperall
    4. (904) 996-9144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18234 Creekside Preserve Loop 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $300,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

    18234 Creekside Preserve Loop 101 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Bright. Peaceful. Effortless. Peaceful lake views and extra windows set this first floor end unit residence apart in the gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011578
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Joey J Remington LLC
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap