Active
    Property Photos
    16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    1. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    2. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    3. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    4. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    5. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    6. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    7. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    8. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    9. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    10. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    11. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    12. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    13. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    14. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    15. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    16. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    17. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    18. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    19. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    20. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    21. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    22. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    23. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    24. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    25. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    26. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    27. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    28. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    29. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    30. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    31. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    32. Image 0 For 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Experience refined living in the prestigious Crown Colony community of Fort Myers with this beautifully designed, turnkey ground level condo, formerly a model home. Enjoy tranquil golf course views and stunning western sunsets from the expansive lanai, perfectly suited for the Florida lifestyle. This spacious residence offers two bedrooms, a versatile den, two full bathrooms, and a two car garage, blending elegance with convenience. The updated kitchen and bathrooms feature sleek granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances, adding a touch of modern luxury. Accordion shutters provide enhanced safety and peace of mind. Residents of Crown Colony enjoy a host of amenities, including a community pool, spa, tennis courts, and a fitness center. HOA fees cover cable, high speed internet/WiFi, water, trash, irrigation, lawn care, and a 24 hour attended guard gate. Ideally located near Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel, popular restaurants, and hospitals, this condo offers
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006413 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16298 Crown Arbor Way 101
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1632
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1632
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9712
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Exclusions, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CROWN COLONY
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-14-000DD.0101
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $415,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

    9010 Gladiolus Preserve Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Gladiolus Preserve, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and bonus room offers nearly 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A covered screened front ent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3587 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668499
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Nancy Ammons, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15233 Cape Sable Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

    15233 Cape Sable Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Beautiful Condo Villa in the Elite Subdivision of Waters Edge 2 at Peppertree Point! This single story, Split Floor Plan three bedroom, two bath Villa offers 1,775 heated square feet a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2435 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472680
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Christina Vallianos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12601 Kelly Palm Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $380,000.00 ($169.87 / sqft )

    12601 Kelly Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this stunningly renovated retreat, perfectly positioned on a prime, sun drenched corner lot within the prestigious Kelly Greens Golf & Country Cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947347
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Blondin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15236 Knots Landing, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $425,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

    15236 Knots Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional coastal neighborhood, a true boating community set along the Caloosahatchee River with direct Gulf access, where waterfront living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $429,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

    11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11962 Seabreeze Cove Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33908, set within the highly regarded Peppertree Marina area a peaceful, boater friendly community boasting direct Gulf Access, perfectly positione

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083513
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Spinnaker Way 135, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $379,900.00 ($215.24 / sqft )

    11621 Spinnaker Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own in Cinnamon Cove. Resort living. This home sits right on the "Big" lake. Cinnamon Cove is situated close to all the beaches, Ft. Myers and Sanibel, shopping restaurants, etc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017662
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Liz Stewart
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $360,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207 More Like This

    Being sold partially furnished. Charming, stately, end unit with a spectacular view of the fairway and beyond! Seller has added $55k in luxury upgrades since owning this for 1. 5 years. One floor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076418
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Harbour Yacht Ct 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $449,000.00 ($184.77 / sqft )

    11065 Harbour Yacht Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club. Quality turn key furnished. Country club is in process of renovation, see pictures and attachment. Updated 1st floor mariposa viceroy model with 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008397
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Jo Callaway
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap