Active
    Property Photos
    11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    1. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    2. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    3. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    4. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    5. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    6. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    7. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    8. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    9. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    10. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    11. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    12. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    13. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    14. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    15. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    16. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    17. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    18. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    19. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    20. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    21. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    22. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    23. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    24. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    25. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    26. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    27. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    28. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    29. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    30. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    31. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    32. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    33. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    34. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    35. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    36. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    37. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    38. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    39. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    40. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    41. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    42. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    43. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    44. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    45. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    46. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    47. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    48. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    49. Image 0 For 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

    Address: 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Fresh interior paint sets the stage with a pristine, neutral canvasinviting you to curate and personalize a space that reflects your own vision of refined living. Nestled behind the gates of Gulf Harbour within the prestigious Mariposa community, this exceptional second floor residence offers over 2,300 square feet of elegantly designed living space, enhanced by soaring 14 foot ceilings that create an immediate sense of grandeur in the main living area. Thoughtfully reimagined, the expansive three bedroom plus den, two bath floor plan showcases elevated finishes and a seamless, sophisticated flow throughout. Natural light pours into the impressive 260 square foot wraparound screened lanai, ideally positioned with eastern exposure to capture soft morning light and tranquil, picturesque viewsan inviting private sanctuary. Mariposa is one of the select communities within Gulf Harbour offering natural gas, adding both distinction and enhanced functionality to the lifestyle experience. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, exquisitely appointed with Level 3 granite countertops, custom white cabinetry with pull out shelving, a natural gas range, wine cooler, and layered upper and under cabinet lighting that creates a warm, refined ambiance. Newer stainless steel appliances and a striking designer backsplash complete this culinary masterpiece, blending beauty with everyday practicality. Luxury vinyl flooring flows effortlessly throughout the main living areas, while plush carpeting on the staircase adds comfort and subtle elegance. A sport membership is available, granting access to Gulf Harbours premier amenities, with the community pool conveniently just steps away. The private primary suite offers a serene retreat, featuring direct lanai access, a sophisticated tray ceiling, a custom walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath adorned with dual vessel sinks, granite countertops, and a beautifully executed walk in shower finished with floor to ceiling designer tile. Two additional generously sized guest bedrooms, each with walk in closets, are complemented by a thoughtfully appointed guest bath showcasing a vessel sink and glass enclosed shower. A comprehensive suite of upgrades enhances both comfort and peace of mind, including designer lighting and ceiling fans, LED garage lighting, updated sliding glass door components (2020), a 50 gallon water heater (2021), and a 4 ton Comfortmaker A/C system installed in March 2022. A new washer and dryer, along with a spacious two car garage, complete this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence. Be sure to explore the two exceptional property videos to fully experience the elegance, lifestyle, and effortless sophistication this remarkable home provides.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005957 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11033 Harbour Yacht Ct 202
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $625,000
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2337
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2337
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Marina, Underground Utility, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10766
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GULF HARBOUR YACHT AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 29-45-24-22-00013.000D
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16200 Forest Oaks Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $669,000.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    16200 Forest Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Forest Oaks community of Fort Myers. This move in ready home reflects pride of ownership and offers a comfortable, functional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476185
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eman Helaly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($136.20 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to southwind preserve, one of fort myers most desirable gated communities. This exceptional three bedroom, two and a half bath home combines modern elegance, everyday comfort, and the relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19735 Estero Pointe Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $599,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    19735 Estero Pointe Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the secret garden of Estero Pointe! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath home. Designed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3319 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008283
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15320 Torino Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $630,000.00 ($200.70 / sqft )

    15320 Torino Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    With low hoa fees this 2021 home sits on the largest lot in venetian pointe (0. 31 acre, pool approved! ) and is built for modern florida living. With 2,450 sf of thoughtfully designed space, (large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002640
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17807 Saddlebunch Key, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $635,690.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

    17807 Saddlebunch Key New Construction More Like This

    New beautiful Meadowbrook FURNISHED MODEL floor plan by Neal Communities in TIDE MARSH. This BRAND NEW Construction home is a 3 bedroom 2.1 bath, plus den, with a 3 car garage and is ready now! UPGRAD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007198
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Southwind Bay Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $625,000.00 ($209.87 / sqft )

    8500 Southwind Bay Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013103
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Melissa Metzger
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $589,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    7709 Victoria Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this direct Gulf Access home with a private boat slip and owners pool is located in the heart of S Ft Myers. The interior of this home features nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012719
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $659,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

    12330 Mcgregor Woods Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12330 McGregor woods Circle! This 4 bedroom/ 3 bath home has over 4500 sf, has soaring ceilings, 2 primary bedrooms (one upstairs and one on the main level) a separate living area which mak

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014097
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Sackman
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8896 Bracken Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $639,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

    8896 Bracken Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Super Private large single family home on a preserve in a non gated subdivision. 15 minutes away to Fort Myers Beach. Spacious and cozy house that includes a large family room with working fireplace,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225013412
    2. Provided by HomeSmart
    3. Contact Ricky Zabielinski
    4. (407) 476-0461
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11620 Court Of Palms  303, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $729,000.00 ($223.96 / sqft )

    11620 Court Of Palms 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price adjustment! Nestled within the prestigious gulf harbour yacht & country club, this 3rd floor palmas del sol residence features the warm and inviting barcelona ii floorplan with 2,526 sq. Ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078677
    2. Provided by Veris Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Wilson
    4. (239) 671-1489
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap