Active
    Property Photos
    11660 Navarro Way 1207
    1. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    2. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    3. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    4. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    5. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    6. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    7. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    8. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    9. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    10. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    11. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    12. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    13. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    14. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    15. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    16. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    17. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    18. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    19. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    20. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    21. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    22. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    23. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    24. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    25. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    26. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    27. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    28. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    29. Image 0 For 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 11660 Navarro Way 1207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Take a look at this 1ST floor 2 bedroom 2 full bath plus den with attached garage and lake view in the gated community of Majestic Palms. The location is only minutes (approximately 4 miles) to Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach and close to shopping, restaurants, RSW airport and much more. The community has 2024 roofs and exterior painting. Some interior updates include new countertops, upgraded ceiling and under cabinet lighting, 3 new ceiling fans (5 total) stainless appliances, new microwave. There is also a coffee bar, 3 Tv's, a bunk bed in the den with a full sized trundle bed, one coach folds out to a full size bed for extra guest sleeping. There is also a valve under the sink so you can easily wash down the lanai. The attached garage has a loft for additional storage, a grill, card table, beach chairs, and more. Everything you need is included in this turnkey home so just bring yourselves and start enjoying all that sunny Southwest FL has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003020 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11660 Navarro Way 1207
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1936
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1536
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8306
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MAJESTIC PALMS
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-60-00012.1207
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1207
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6106 Forest Villas Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $299,000.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

    6106 Forest Villas Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Forest Villas, a hidden gem offering Gulf access living in a serene and beautifully maintained setting. This thoughtfully updated three bedroom, three bathroom villa delivers the perfect ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084205
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact D.Michael Burke PA
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16540 Heron Coach Way 402, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $318,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

    16540 Heron Coach Way 402 More Like This

    Fabulous at the forest!! With its open floor plan, stunning kitchen renovation, new floors and private view this fabulous coach home is sure to please!! Features of this beautiful home include new "wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009757
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $369,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    16137 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, home warranty in place and ready for you to enjoy all that SW Florida has to offer! Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully maintained second floor townhome offering over 2,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011680
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16580 Waters Edge Ct 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $350,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

    16580 Waters Edge Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Elevator to Your second floor condominium featuring an inviting Great Room plan with Western Rear Exposure and exceptional views of water, the golf course, and tropical landscapes. This fully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011698
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kathryn Lowndes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $360,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    16391 Fairway Woods Dr 207 More Like This

    Being sold partially furnished. Charming, stately, end unit with a spectacular view of the fairway and beyond! Seller has added $55k in luxury upgrades since owning this for 1. 5 years. One floor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076418
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Amy Summerlot
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17051 Colony Lakes Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $352,500.00 ($170.70 / sqft )

    17051 Colony Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to 17051 Colony Lakes Blvd a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and peaceful lakefront living in Fort Myers. This well appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010897
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Justin O'Hara
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16107 Mount Abbey Way 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $359,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

    16107 Mount Abbey Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located on the 2nd floor in the prestigious Crown Colony Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers. Freshly painted and newly carpeted, this spacious re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015368
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Moorhead
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16304 Crown Arbor Way 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $354,900.00 ($157.80 / sqft )

    16304 Crown Arbor Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor end unit coach home located in the prestigious Golf Club at Crown Colony, offering 1,632 square feet of living space with two bedrooms plus a den, tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008549
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17611 Marco Island Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $330,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    17611 Marco Island Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this elevated concrete block home offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. Extensive updates completed in 2023 include a new roof and skylight, a tankless water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016051
    2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
    3. Contact Glynis Dekle
    4. (239) 288-2424
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12861 Iona Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $335,000.00 ($171.18 / sqft )

    12861 Iona Rd More Like This

    In the heart of it all with NO HOA! Come and see this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Downstairs has plenty of place for storage, extra space, but is non conforming. With nearly a half acr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1957 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057817
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jere Marvin
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap