Active
    Property Photos
    15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    1. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    2. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    3. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    4. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    5. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    6. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    7. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    8. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    9. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    10. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    11. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    12. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    13. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    14. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    15. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    16. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    17. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    18. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    19. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    20. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    21. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    22. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    23. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    24. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    25. Image 0 For 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

    Address: 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida! This bright and airy second floor end unit condo overlooking the water is located in the highly desirable, gated Bellamar at Beachwalk community and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. This residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a split floor plan, providing excellent privacy. Volume ceilings enhance the open concept layout, while wood flooring in the bedrooms adds warmth, complemented by uniform tile throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance and a cohesive look. The open kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and seamless flow into the living and dining spacesideal for entertaining or everyday living. Plantation shutters adorn all windows and the lanai slider, adding timeless elegance throughout. The spacious primary suite boasts a custom walk in shower and a custom wall unit closet, while both bathrooms are finished with marble countertops. This condo features a screened in lanai overlooking the lake, offering one of the best views in the community with a serene, unobstructed water view that provides exceptional privacy and a peaceful settingperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or taking in beautiful sunset views at the end of the day. Bellamar at Beachwalk is known for its lush tropical landscaping and low monthly fees, and residents enjoy a lakeside resort style pool and spa, fitness center, and the peace of mind of a recently completed new roof. Investor and seasonal buyer friendly, the community allows up to 12 rentals per year with a 30 day minimum, making this an excellent opportunity for income potential or flexible seasonal use. Just minutes from Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel Island, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo is ideal as a full time residence, winter retreat, or investment property. A must see opportunity to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024792 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15440 Bellamar Cir 2921
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $239,500
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1043
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1043
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6684
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-54-00029.2921
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2921
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9453 Montebello Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $258,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

    9453 Montebello Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly repainted, new carpet and dishwasher and stove. Quality & Prime Location! Experience resort style living in one of South Fort Myers' most sought after gated communitiesVilla Medici. This exclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040224
    2. Provided by Brenner Realty
    3. Contact Scott Brenner
    4. (239) 433-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9824 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $249,900.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    9824 Cristalino View Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into Sail Harbourthis is the kind of gated community that makes everyday life simpler. Tucked into the HealthPark corridor, youre surrounded by top medical facilities, shopping, dining, and daily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010579
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16150 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $269,900.00 ($134.95 / sqft )

    16150 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully partially furnished lakefront townhome, perfectly nestled within the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbour at HealthPa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015402
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Mark Breimeister
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16243 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,900.00 ($134.50 / sqft )

    16243 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated townhome offers a larger than average expanded living space with high tray ceilings, tile floor, new stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, alarm system, and beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002059
    2. Provided by Hawley Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Kathy Hawley
    4. (239) 433-2755
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $255,000.00 ($127.95 / sqft )

    9813 Quinta Artesa Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfortable, convenient living in this well maintained 2 bedroom townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located near Ft. Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. With 1,749 sq. ft. o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011200
    2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Julie Kinning
    4. (239) 489-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Bodego Way 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $264,900.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

    9811 Bodego Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Sail Harbor in South Fort Myers. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018257
    2. Provided by The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen
    3. Contact Darin Maciaszek
    4. (239) 851-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6491 Royal Woods Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $244,500.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

    6491 Royal Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6491 Royal Woods Dr located in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. A conveniently positioned home featuring one of the communitys most desirable floor plans. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017155
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Nicholas Teutsch
    4. (407) 338-3339
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16198 Via Solera Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $279,999.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

    16198 Via Solera Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront Living Near Lee Health Private Garage, Spacious Layout & Prime Location. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peaceful waterfront views in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224002004
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Judy Biagini
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9790 Healthpark Cir 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $225,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    9790 Healthpark Cir 102 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN SAIL HARBOUR...HOME IS SUBJECT TO SHORT SALE AND LENDER APPROVAL...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished townhome in the gated community of Sail Harbour, ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006967
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Sarah Angelson
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap